Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลอำเภอ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems of instructional organization at the preschool level in district kindergartens under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.66
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาลอำเภอ ที่ใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาโรงเรียนแบบเครือข่ายวิทยาเขต สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 250 คน และครูประจำชั้นระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 250 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 500 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัยสรุปเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีดังนี้ 1) โรงเรียนรับนโยบายการจัดการเรียนการสอนมาจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อสร้างมาตรฐานและคุณภาพในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียน 2) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูได้จัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยคำนึงถึงบรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้ความสะอาด ความปลอดภัย และความพร้อมของอาคารสถานที่ 3) สำหรับการจัดและพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการเตรียมบุคลากร โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนได้พิจารณาจัดครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาเข้าสอน นอกจากนี้ ยังได้ส่งครูเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมและศึกษาดูงานนอกสถานที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 4) การปรับใช้หลักสูตร และคู่มือหลักสูตร ก่อนประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2540 ของกรมวิชาการมีความเหมาะสมกับเด็กและสภาพท้องถิ่น ผู้ปกครองได้รับการชี้แจงเกี่ยวกับแนวทางและวิธีการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร 5) ครูวางแผนและจัดเตรียมกิจกรรมเหมาะสมกับวัยของเด็ก และสอดคล้องกับตารางกิจกรรมประจำวันเพื่อพัฒนาเด็กทุกด้าน ทำให้เด็กได้เรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุข 6) ครูเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียน การสอน เครื่องเล่น และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการจัดกิจกรรมได้เหมาะสมกับวัยของเด็ก ครูใช้สื่อที่เด็กสามารถแกการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองและใช้สื่อที่มีอยู่รอบตัวเด็ก 7) ครูจัดประสบการณ์โดยเน้นให้เด็กปฏิบัติจริง เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก เมื่อพบว่าเด็กมีปัญหาในการเรียนรู้ ครูได้ให้ความสนใจเด็กมากขึ้นและขอความร่วมมือกับผู้ปกครองในการแก้ไขปัญหา 8 ) การประเมิน พัฒนาการของเด็กใช้วิธีการสังเกตและจดบันทึก และ 9) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนได้ดำเนินการนิเทศภายในและติดตามผล ตลอดจนให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาต่าง ๆ ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่พบ คือ โรงเรียนขาดงบประมาณในการสนับสนุนเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ขาดบุคลากรที่จบวุฒิการศึกษาปฐมวัย ครูไม่สามารถจัดกิจกรรมได้ครบตามตารางกิจกรรมประจำวัน และการนิเทศการสอนยังทำได้น้อยครั้งและไม่ต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the state and problems of instructional organization at the preschool level in district kindergartens under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The samples were 500 subjects, which comprised of 250 administrators and 250 preschool teachers. Data collection methods were using questionnaires, interview and observation. The findings of this investigation were as follows: 1) The schools perceived the instructional organization policy from the Office of the National Primary Education Commission for the purpose of contributing standardization and quality of the schools' education organization. 2) The surroundings were made arrangement to be attentive to learning activities in terms of learning atmosphere, cleanliness, safety and inherent equipped buildings. 3) Personnel preparation for the personnel organization and development was promoted. Administrators had considered experienced teachers to teach in preschool classes. The classroom teachers had chances to participate in academic seminars as well as educational observation tours concerning learning activities. 4) The preschool curriculum B.E. 2540 including its manual by the Academic Department were adapted suitable for the children and locally state. The parents were informed regarding the approaches and methodology of instruction and activities according to the curriculum. 5) Instructional well planned and activity preparation were appropriately set for the children of all different aged groups. The teachers planned for the activities in accordance with daily school schedules in order to develop the children in all areas in the extent to their happy learning. 6) Self-learning educational media, toys and natural materials were selected according to the children of all different aged groups. 7) It appeared that the children had experienced in actually learning activities. The teachers had paid attention to the children’s learning problems เท coordination with their parents. 8) Evaluation on the children's development was carefully made through observation and note-taking. 9) Under the supervision of the school administrators and their follow-up procedures, the teachers had been guided for the children's learning activities.
Creative Commons License