Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสำรวจนิสัยและทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเรียนและทัศนคติ ที่มีต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษาของนิสิตนักศึกษา สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A survey of study habits and attitudes towards learning, and attitudes towards profession of physical eduction college students
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.246
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบนิสัยและทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเรียนและทัศนคติที่มีต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษา ของนิสิตนักศึกษา สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานครและต่างจังหวัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสำรวจนิสัยและทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเรียน ของสุจิตร ศิริรัตน์ และแบบวัดทัศนคติที่มีต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษา ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือนิสิตนักศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาพลศึกษา ทั้งชาย และหญิง ที่ศึกษาอยู่ในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 326 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติโดยหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นิสัยที่มีต่อการเรียน ทั้งในด้านการจัดการเกี่ยวกับเวลา และด้านวิธีการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเรียน ในด้านการยอมรับในตัวครู อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านการยอมรับคุณค่าของการศึกษา อยู่ในระดับดี 3. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษา อยู่ในระดับดี 4. นิสัยที่มีต่อการเรียน ระหว่างนิสิตนักศึกษาชายกับหญิง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในแต่ละด้านและรวมทุกด้าน 5. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเรียน ระหว่างนิสิตนักศึกษาชายกับหญิง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการยอมรับคุณค่าของการศึกษา ส่วนด้านการยอมรับในตัวครู ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษา ระหว่างนิสิตนักศึกษาชายกับหญิง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 7. นิสัยและทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเรียน และทัศนคติที่มีต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษา ระหว่างนิสิตนักศึกษา สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา ที่เรียนในกรุงเทพมหานครกับต่างจังหวัด ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในแต่ละด้านและรวมทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare habits and attitudes towards learning, and attitudes towards profession of physical education college students in Bangkok Metropolis and in the other provinces. The tools of this study were the Sujit Sirirat’s Habits and Attitudes Towards Learning inventory and the Attitudes Towards Profession of Physical Education inventory designed by the researcher. The total populations of 326 were male and female freshman students with physical education major from the government universities. The collected data were then, analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations and the t-test was also applied to test the significant differences. The results were as follows: 1. The habits towards learning aspects of time management and work method were at the fair level. 2. The attitudes towards learning in the teacher approval aspect were at the fair level but in the education acceptance aspect were at the good level. 3. The attitudes towards profession of physical education were at the good level. 4. In comparison of the habits towards learning between mal e and female students, there were significantly different at the .05 level. 5. The attitudes towards learning between male and female students were significantly different at the .05 level, however, education acceptance and teacher approval aspects were not significantly different at the .05 level. 6. In comparison of the attitudes towards profession between male and female students, there were not significantly different at the .05 level. 7. The habits and attitudes towards learning and attitudes towards profession between the students in Bangkok Metropolis and in the other provinces were not significantly different at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License