Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมพัฒนาภาษาที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านการฟังและการพูด ของเด็กกำพร้าอายุ 3 ถึง 4 ปี ในสถานสงเคราะห์ของกรมประชาสงเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using language development activities on listening and speaking ability of three to four years old orphans in a child welfare home, the Department of Public Welfare
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.227
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมพัฒนาภาษาที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านการฟังและการพูดของเด็กกำพร้าอายุ 3 ถึง 4 ปี ในสถานสงเคราะห์ของกรมประชาสงเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กกำพร้าที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยกิจกรรมพัฒนาภาษาและเด็กกำพร้าที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยกิจกรรมปกติ มีคะแนนความสามารถด้านการฟังหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. เด็กกำพร้าที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยกิจกรรมพัฒนาภาษาและเด็กกำพร้าที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยกิจกรรมปกติ มีคะแนนความสามารถด้านการพูดหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. เด็กกำพร้าที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยกิจกรรมพัฒนาภาษา มีคะแนนความสามารถด้านการฟังสูงกว่าเด็กกำพร้าที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยกิจกรรมปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. เด็กกำพร้าที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยกิจกรรมพัฒนาภาษา มีคะแนนความสามารถด้านการพูดสูงกว่าเด็กกำพร้าที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยกิจกรรมปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the effects of using language development activities on listening and speaking ability of three to four years old orphans in a Child welfare home, the Department of Public welfare. The results of the study were found as follows : 1. Listening ability after the experiment of both orphans who learned by using language development activities and those who learned by using general activities was significantly higher than before the experiment at the level of .01 2. Speaking ability after the experiment of both orphans who learned by using language development activities and those who learned by using general activities was significantly higher than before the experiment at the level of .01 3. After the experiment, listening ability of orphans who learned by using language development activities was significantly higher than those who learned by using general activities at the level of .01 4. After the experiment, Speaking ability of orphans who learned by using language development activities was significantly higher than those who learned by using general activities at the level of .01
Creative Commons License