Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา ในสถานการณ์การสอนทางคลินิก วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of instructor-student interaction in clinical teaching situations, nursing colleces under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.481
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาในสถานการณ์การสอนทางคลินิก วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ อาจารย์พยาบาลในวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 48 คน เลือกโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการศึกษาพยาบาล และแบบนับทึกปฏิสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของปฏิสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาในสถานการณ์การสอนทางคลินิกโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X̅ = 26.00 จาก 31) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของปฏิสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาในสถานการณ์การสอนทางคลินิกด้านการเป็นแบบอย่าง ด้านการยอมรับความเป็นบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 5.73 จาก 6 และ 4.50 จาก 5 ตามลำดับ) ด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ด้านการดูแลเอื้ออาทร ด้านการสนับสนุนประคับประคอง อยู่ในอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X̅ = 7.10 จาก 9 | 3.54 จาก 5 และ 5.02 จาก 6 ตามลำดับ) 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของปฏิสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา จำแนกตามอายุ ประสบการณ์การสอน และตามปรัชญาการศึกษาของอาจารย์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยของปฏิสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของปฏิสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์ระดับปริญญาโทสูงกว่าอาจารย์ระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to analyse the interaction between instructors and students in clinical teaching situations, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The sample consists of 48 instructors teaching in Nursing Colleges selected through the specific random sampling method. The instruments used in collecting the data were a questionnaire enquiring thoughts on philosophy of nursing education and an observation form on the interaction between instructors and students. The results of the study revealed as follows: 1. The mean scores of instructor-student interaction in clinical teaching situations, were at the medium level (X̅= 26.00 from 31). 2. The mean scores of instructor-student interaction in clinical teaching situations, in the aspects of role modeling and validation of personhood were at the high level (X̅ = 5.73 from 6 and 4.60 from 5, respectively), whereas that in the aspects of caring, learning facilitation and support were at the medium level (X̅ = 7.10 from 9, 3.54 from 5 and 5.02 from 6 respectively). 3. There were no significant difference between the mean scores of instructor – student interaction, classified by age, teaching experienced and philosophy of nursing education of nursing instructors. 4. There was a significant difference between the mean scores of the instructor-student interaction of instructors who had different educational background, at the .05 level, in which the mean score of the interaction of the Master Degree graduated instructors was higher than that of the Bachelor Degree graduated instructors.
Creative Commons License