Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของวิธีการสอนทักษะ ตามหลักการของ ดี เชคโก ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ffects of skill teaching method according to De Cecco's principles on Work Oriented Experiences Area learning achievement of Prathem Suksa Six students
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.223
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของวิธีการสอนทักษะตามหลักการของ ดี เชคโก ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้แผนการสอนทักษะตามหลักการของ ดี เชคโก และแผนการสอนปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ของคะแนนทดสอบความรู้ การสอนความคิดเห็นทางอาชีพ การตรวจสอบทักษะการปฏิบัติงานและคำนวณค่าร้อยละจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้ด้านการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความคิดเห็นทางอาชีพ และทักษะการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 3. พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม โดยสามารถทำงานเสร็จภายในเวลาที่กำหนด และได้ผลงานเป็นที่น่าพึงพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using De Cecco’s principles in skill teaching on Work Oriented Experiences Area learning achievement of Prathom Suksa Six students. The subjects were dividd into to 2 groups. The experimental group was conducted by “De Cecco’s principles skill teaching, while the controlled group was conducted by the conventional method". The data were analysed by using percentage, means, standard deviation and test of significant differences (t-test) 1. The students’ knowledge scores in learning Work Oriented Experiences Area by “the skill teaching method according to De Cecco’s principles" in the experimental group was significantly higher than the controlled group at the level of .01 2. The students’ work attitude, and skill working scores in learning Work Oriented Experiences Area between the experimental group and the controlled’ group were not different significantly at the level of .05 3. The students’ practice behavior in Work Oriented Experiences Area by “the skill teaching method according to De Cecco’s principles" was better than the controlled group. They finished working in time and the working products were satisfactory.
Creative Commons License