Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มิติทางกฎหมายของแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal dimension of National Economic and Social Development Plan
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บวรศักดิ์ อุวรรณโณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.428
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิจัยแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติในมิติ ทางกฎหมายด้านต่าง ๆ โดยมีข้อสมมติฐานว่า ความไม่สมดุลของการพัฒนาอาจเกิดจากการขาดความมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มบุคคลต่าง ๆ ในสังคม จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในกระบวนการวางแผนทุกขั้นตอนในระยะที่ผ่านมา หน่วยงานวางแผนไม่ได้คำนึงถึงความมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน โดยการดึงเอากลุ่มผลประโยชน์ต่าง ๆ มาร่วมกันวางแผนกำหนดอนาคต รวมทั้งร่วมใจกันติดตามการปฏิบัติตามแผน การขาดความมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการวางแผนปรากฏทั้งในหน่วยงานวางแผน กล่าวคือ คณะกรรมการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติและสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ และในกระบวนการวางแผนการปฏิบัติตามแผน และการติดตามประเมินผล สาเหตุที่สำคัญของปัญหาก็คือ กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนขาดความชัดเจนโปร่งใส ดังนั้น ข้อเสนอแนะจึงสรุปได้ว่า บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับองค์กรการวางแผนและกระบวนการวางแผนควรกำหนดให้ชัดเจนโปร่งใส ทั้งควรกำหนดให้กลุ่มผลประโยชน์ต่างๆ ในสังคมเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทั้งในองค์กรการวางแผนและกระบวนการวางแผน เพื่อเป็นหลักประกันความสำเร็จของแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับต่างๆ ทั้งนี้ รูปแบบการวางแผนของประเทศฝรั่งเศสน่าจะนำมาปรับปรุงใช้เป็นตัวอย่างได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study the National Economic and Social Development Plans on various legal aspects with the assumption that imbalanced development might result from lack of participation from different parts of the society. The study has shown that at different stages of the planning process, people's participation is not fully recognized by planning agency so as to induce various interest groups to help shaping the future and to voluntarily follow the implementation of the plan. This lack of people's participation can be proved both in the way the planning agency, the National Economic and Social Development Board and its office, is organized and in the way the planning process and implementation as well as evaluation is proceeded. The ultimate source of the problems is the law on planning which lacks transparency. It is therefore suggested in the conclusion that legal provisions on planning organization and process should be made more transparent and should prescrible participation of various interest groups in the society to the planning organization and process so as to ensure the success of the plans. The French Model is to be adapted to the end.
Creative Commons License