Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting job satisfaction of the chiefs of district primary education offices
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.192
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของ Herzberg ผู้วิจัยใช้ แบบสอบถาม แบบตรวจสอบรายการ และมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่งไปยังกลุ่มประชากร จำนวน 784 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนและสามารถวิเคราะห์ได้จำนวน 646 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.39 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น ๆ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภออยู่ในระดับเล็กน้อย 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอตามลำดับสำคัญ คือ เงินเดือน ความมั่นคงในการปฏิบัติงาน ความก้าวหน้า การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ นโยบายและการบริหารงาน ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ ความสำเร็จในการทำงาน และความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study job satisfaction and factors affecting job satisfaction of the chiefs of district primary education offices by using the Motivation – Hygiene Theory of Frederick Herzberg as a theoretical framework. A set of questionnaires consisting of check list and rating scale had been constructed, and 784 copies were sent to the chiefs of district primary education offices. The retuned completed copies were 646 copies or 82.39%. The data were analyzed by using SPSS/PC+ for percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficients, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings of the research are: 1. The job satisfaction of the chiefs of district primary education offices is at mildly level. 2. Factors affecting job satisfaction of the chiefs of district primary education offices in rank order of importance are salary, job security, possibility of growth, recognition, policy and administration, work itself, achievement, and relation with superior.
Creative Commons License