Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการทำผลงานทางวิชาการของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of academic rank promotion process of public school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.181
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการ และปัญหาของกระบวนการทำผลงานของวิชาการของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 115 คน จาก 12 ใน 13 เขตการศึกษา แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ตามกระบวนการทำผลงานทางวิชาการของข้าราชการครู ได้แก่ 1) เตรียมการและวางแผนการทำผลงานทางวิชาการ 2) จัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ 3) นำผลงานทางวิชาการไปใช้ 4) เผยแพร่และสร้างการยอมรับ และ 5) นำเสนอผลงานทางวิชาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ มีการปฏิบัติทั้ง 5 ขั้นตอน ส่วนสิ่งที่ควรจัดทำหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ได้แก่ ช่วยจัดหาแหล่งที่จะศึกษาค้นคว้าเพื่อเตรียมการทำผลงานทางวิชาการ มอบหมายการปฏิบัติงานสอนและงานอื่นให้เหมาะสม เพื่อให้สามารถดำเนินการตามแผนงานทำผลงานทางวิชาการที่กำหนดไว้ จัดทำระบบข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบของผลงานทางวิชาการ ช่วยการพิมพ์ผลงานทางวิชาการของข้าราชการครู และช่วยจัดหางบประมาณที่จะใช้ในการเผยแพร่ผลงานทางวิชาการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems in academic rank promotion process of public school teachers under the jurisdiction of The Office Of The National Primary Education Commission. The study sample consisted of 115 public school teachers who were answered from 12 out of 13 educational regions. The checklist questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to 5 academic rank promotion processes, namely, 1) planning, 2) organizing, 3) implementing, 4) publishing, and 5) presenting academic work. The results of this study indicated that the public school teachers had properly performed all 5 academic rank promotion processes. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following : helping provide materials, resources and equipments for planning academic work; assigning staff-personnel workload that they can implement academic work plan; developing an information system of academic work format; assisting public school teachers for typing academic work; and helping to allocate budgets for publishing academic work.
Creative Commons License