Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เพื่อนช่วยสอนต่อปฏิบัติการการพยาบาลในวิชาแนวคิดพื้นฐาน และหลักการพยาบาล 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of peer tutoring on nursing performances in basic concepts and principles nursing 1
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เพื่อนช่วยสอนต่อปฏิบัติการการพยาบาลในวิชาแนวคิดพื้นฐานและหลักการพยาบาล 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลปี 1 จำนวน 66 คน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 33 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 33 คน ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ปฏิบัติการการพยาบาลจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 6 การพยาบาล นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองจะมีเพื่อนผู้ช่วยสอนเป็นผู้ดูแลในการฝึก ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมจะมีอาจารย์เป็นผู้ดูแลในการฝึก นักศึกษาทุกคนจะได้สอบปฏิบัติการการพยาบาลแต่ละการพยาบาล หลังจากการฝึกในแต่ละการพยาบาลนั้นเสร็จสิ้นไปแล้ว 1 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองในปฏิบัติการการพยาบาล 4 เรื่อง ได้แก่ การทำเตียงที่มีผู้ป่วยนอนอยู่บนเตียง การนวดหลัง การตรวจสอบอุณหภูมิ ชีพจร การหายใจ และการตรวจสอบความดันโลหิตนอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมในเรื่องการสระผม และการอาบน้ำแบบสมบูรณ์บนเตียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of peer tutoring on Nursing performances in Basic concepts and principles nursing 1. There are sixty – six first year nursing students participated in this study which devided into experimental group and control group. Each group composed of thirty – three students. Six nursing performances were used for tutoring in this study. Experimental group will be tued by peers while control group will be tued by instructors. Each student will be tested on her nursing performance one week after that performance was tued. The results show that there are no significant difference between experimental group and control group in four nursing performances. Those performances are Occupied bed, Back rub, Check temperature, pulse, respiratory and Check blood pressure. There are significant difference at 0.05 level between experimental group and control group on Shampoo and Complete bed bath.
Creative Commons License