Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยของรายการสนทนาทางวิทยุระหว่าง นายมั่น ชูชาติ กับ นายคง รักไทย ช่วง พ.ศ. 2484-2486
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The dissemination of democracy through radio program of Nai Man-Nai Kong's conversation in 1941-1943
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.375
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 อย่างคือ เพื่อทราบแนวคิดในการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยของจอมพล ป. พิบูลสงคราม และเพื่อทราบลักษณะรูปแบบ เนื้อหา วิธีการนำเสนอของรายการสนทนาระหว่างนายมั่น ชูชาติ กับ นายคง รักไทย ช่วง พ.ศ.2484-2486 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวคิดเรื่องอุดมกาณ์ เรื่องการเจรจาต่อรอง ทฤษฎีเข็มฉีดยา หรือการสื่อสารทางเดียว ทฎษฎีโครงสร้างนิยมและสัญญะวิทยา เป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยค้นพบว่า จอมพล ป. พิบูลสงคราม ใช้ “ลัทธิชาตินิยม" ในการบริหารประเทศและมีความต้องการให้ประเทศไทยเป็นไปตามอุดมการณ์ของคน 3 ประกาศคือ (1) ต้องการให้ประเทศไทยเป็นเอกราช (Independence) คือเป็นอิสระแก่ตนไม่เป็นเมืองขึ้นของประเทศมหาอำนาจ (2) ต้องการให้ประเทศเป็นอธิปไตย(Sovereignty) โดยการใช้อำนาจสูงสุดของรัฐที่จะบังคับบัญชาในอาณาเขตของตนให้เกิดความมั่นคงและปลอดภัย และ (3) ต้องการเห็นประเทศไทยมีความเป็นชาติ (Nationhood) และต้องการเห็นคนไทยมีความเป็นไทย (Thainess) จริง ๆ คือรักชาติรักแผ่นดินและรักความสามัคคี ส่วนลักษณะรูปแบบ เนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอในรายการสนทนาระหว่าง นายมั่น ชูชาติ กับ นายคง รักไทย พบว่าพระราชธรรมนิเทศได้นำเอาแนวคิดและนโยบายของจอมพล ป. พิบูลสงครามผ่าน “ซองเหลือง" มาแปลงเป็นบทสนทนา และมอบให้ นายมั่น-นายคง นำไปพูดคุยกันในรายการนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has two objectives, to study ideas in the propagation of democratic principles by Field Marshal P. Pibulsonggram, and the study content, form, and method of presentation of the conversation between Nai Man Chuchart and Nai Khong Rakthai, during 1941-1943, by the means of qualitative research methodology, using ideological principles, negotiating skills, hypodermic needle theory – a one-way communication technique, structuralism and semiology as the frame of thought and analysis. The research has found that Field Marshal P. Pibulsonggram resorts to “nationalism" in his administration, with three ideologal aims, national independence for the country | free from colonial rules and influences, national sovereignty, with state authority strongly imposed for security and safety, and the sense of nationhood, with the creation of Thainess among the Thai people, the attachment to the land, the nation and strong unity in the country. Moreover, the content, the program format and the presentation techniques are found that they are produced in the follow manner; first Phrarachdhamnites received a “yellow letter" from Field Marshal P. Pibulsonggram, and then he wrote a script for Nai Man-Nai Kong to present in the program.
Share
COinS