Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการทำงานกับภาระกล้ามเนื้อ หลังที่วัดด้วยคลื่นไฟฟ้าของกล้ามเนื้อ : กรณีศึกษาของสายการประกอบรถบรรทุกขนาดเล็ก 1 ตัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between work factors and back load measured by electromyography : a case study of a 1-ton pick up assemblylin
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ อินทรานนท์
Second Advisor
นิวัติ เทพาวราพฤกษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.725
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาปัจจัยที่อาจมีผลสัมพันธ์กับอาการปวดหลังอันเนื่องมาจากการทำงานในสายการประกอบรถบรรทุกขนาดเล็ก 1 ตัน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาปัญหาในโรงงานประกอบรถบรรทุกขนาดเล็ก 1 ตัน 2 ) หาภาระงานของกล้ามเนื้อหลังขณะทำงาน โดยการวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าของกล้ามเนื้อ (electromyography, EMG) 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการทำงานต่อภาระกล้ามเนื้อหลัง 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาหรือบรรเทาอาการปวดหลังในการทำงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อประเมินความรุนแรงของปัญหาและคัดเลือกคนงานเพื่อทดลองทั้งหมด 34 คนใน 5 แผนก และได้ทดลองเก็บข้อมูลการทำงานทั้งหมด 46 งานจากผู้ถูกทดลองเหล่านี้โดยการวัด EMG และวิเคราะห์ท่าการทำงานจากภาพวีดีโอโดยใช้เทคนิค RULA (rapid upper limb assessment) ผลการทดลองพบว่า ค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ของคลื่นไฟฟ้าของกล้ามเนื้อสูงสุดในการทำงาน (%maximum voluntary electromyography, %MVE) กับคะแนน RULA จากการประเมินท่าการทรงตัวในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงเส้นตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญในทางสถิติ ปัจจัยในการทำงานที่สนใจคือท่าการก้มของหลัง น้ำหนักชิ้นงาน ความสูงในการทำงานและระยะเวลาในการทำงาน ให้ผลการทดลองว่ามีผลต่อ %MVE เชิงเส้นตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญในทางสถิติและโดยใช้การประยุกต์ทฤษฎีของฟัชซีเชตในการหาความสำคัญของปัจจัยการทำงานที่พบว่าการก้มของหลังมีผลกระทบมากที่สุด น้ำหนักชิ้นงาน ความสูงในการทำงานและระยะเวลาในการทำงานมีความสำคัญรองลงมาตามลำดับผลการทดลองโดยใช้เกณฑ์การตัดสิน 3 อย่างคือ คะแนนการประเมินท่าการทำงานด้วยเทคนิค RULA ที่มากกว่า 5 ค่า %MVE ที่เกินกว่า 30 และค่าดัชนีความไม่ปรกติที่เกินกว่า 3 สามารถอธิบายได้ว่างาน 16 ชนิดจากทั้งหมด 46 งานเป็นงานที่มีอันตราย และต้องมีการปรับปรุงทันที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research studied work factors that could cause back pain symptoms to workers in a 1-ton truck assemblyline. The research objectives were 1) to survey the problems in 1-ton truck assemblyline, 2) to investigate back load by electromyography (EMG) | 3) to analyse the relationship between work factors and backload, 4) to suggest solutions to the problems or reduce back pain symptoms on the job. The researcher interviewed workers to assest the severity of problems and selected 34 persons from 5 sections to be experimental subjects. The experiments were conducted by EMG measurement and data on working postures were analysed by a technique called RULA (rapid upper limb assessment) in 46 types of work based on the subjects. The results showed a linear relationship between values of percentage maximum voluntary electromyography, %MVE and RULA scores from working posture analysis with statistical significance. The interested work factors: bending back posture, weight of the work piece, work station height and work period were linear related to %MVE with statistical significance. Applying fuzzy set theory to investigate work factors serious priority, it was found that bending back posture was the most important factor, followed by weight of the workpiece, work station height and work period, respectively.The results were analysed based on the three criteria, namely (1) posture score with RULA greater than 5, (2) %MVE values greater than 30 %, and (3) abnormal index (AI) from the questionnaires greater than 3. Sixteen out of the 46 types of work were found to be dangerous and required improvement immediately.
Creative Commons License