Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรคัดสรร กับการเข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมศูนย์เยาวชนตำบล ของสมาชิกศูนย์เยาวชนจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between selected factors and the participation in tambol youth center activities of youth center members in Changwat Prachin Buri
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรคัดสรรกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมศูนย์เยาวชนตำบลของสมาชิกศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สมาชิกศูนย์เยาวชนตำบลในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี จำนวน 395 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละและทดสอบความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยตรงตามความสมมติฐาน จำนวน 10 ตัวแปร และขัดแย้งกับสมมติฐาน 1 ตัวแปร คือ ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก และพบว่า 1. ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของศูนย์เยาวชนตำบลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีจำนวน 2 ตัวแปร คือ อายุ และระดับการศึกษา โดยผู้ที่มีอายุสูงมีแน้วโน้มเข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมสูงกว่าผู้มีอายุต่ำ และผู้ที่มีรัดบการศึกษาสูง มีแนวโน้มเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าผู้ที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำ 2. ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มีจำนวน 7 ตัวแปร คือ อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยของครอบครัว การเป็นกรรมการศูนย์เยาวชน การเป็นกรรมการกลุ่มทางสังคม การติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ ความรู้ความเข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์เยาวชน และความคาดหวังในประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับ คือ ผู้ที่ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรมมีแนวโน้มเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าผู้ที่ประกอบอาชีพรับจ้าง ผู้มีรายได้เฉลี่ยสูงมีแนวโน้มเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าผู้มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่ำ ผู้ที่เป็นกรรมการศูนย์เยาวชน เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มทางสังคม มีแนวโน้มเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าผู้ที่ไม่ได้เป็นกรรมการ ผู้ที่มีการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่บ่อยครั้ง มีแนวโน้มเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าผู้ที่ติดต่อเจ้าหน้าที่น้อยครั้ง ผู้ที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์เยาวชนสูง มีแนวโน้ม เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าผู้ที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจต่ำ และผู้ที่มีความคาดหวังในประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับสูงมีแนวโน้มเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าผู้ที่คาดความหวังต่ำ 3. ตัวแปรที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมี 2 ตัวแปร คือ เพศ และระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the relationships between selected factors and the participation of the tambol youth center members. The samples of this study were 395 tambol youth center members in Changwat Prachinburi. The collecting data instrument was questionnaires. The data analysis was done by using percentage and Chi-Square test. The findings were as follow. The research hypotheses were confirmed by 10 factors only one hypothesis about the duration of memberships that was not confirmed. 1. The two factors that had significant relationships with participation in tambol youth center activist at the .05 level were age, and level of education. The older members’ showed tendency of higher participation than the younger members, and the higher level educated members showed tendency of higher participation than the lower level educated members. 2. The seven factors that had significant relationships with the participations activity at the .01 level were : Occupation, families incomes, commitment as a member of center committee, commitment as a member of social group, knowledge and understanding of objectives of youth center, and the expected benefit Namely, those who were agriculturist had tendency to participate in activities more often than those who were workers, higher income members showed higher participations than the lower income members, members who were elected as youth committee members showed tendency of having higher participation than the ordinary members, members who had more contact with government agencies showed higher participation than the members who had low contact, members who had better knowledge and understanding of centers objectives showed higher tendency than those who had lower knowledge and understanding ,and members with higher expectation showed tendency of participations more than those with lower expectation. 3. Sex and duration of memberships were two factors that had no significant relationships in youth participation in tambol youth center.
Creative Commons License