Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to nursing students' attitude toward nursing care of the aged, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.478
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและค้นหาตัวพยากรณ์ที่สามารถพยากรณ์เจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 โดยมีภูมิลำเนา รูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ และความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุเป็นตัวแปรพยากรณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขจำนวน 321 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 4 มีเจตคติทางบวกต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุในระดับต่ำ มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุในระดับปานกลาง และส่วนใหญ่ถูกอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย 2. ตัวพยากรณ์ที่สามารถพยากรณ์เจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 4 คือ รูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย โดยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของเจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุได้ร้อยละ 4.67 (R² = .0467) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้สมการทำนายดังต่อไปนี้ สมการในรูปคะแนนดิบ Y = 178.3982 + .6044 REAR 1 สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Z = .2161 REAR 1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the level of nursing students’ attitude toward nursing care of the aged and to search for the variables that would be able to predict the nursing students’ attitude toward nursing care of the aged. Those variables were defined as follows : domicile, types of child rearing practices, knowledge about nursing care or the aged, and the satisfaction of learning experiences management concerning nursing care of the aged. The research subjects consisted of 321 fourth year nursing students, Nursing Colleges Under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The samples were selected by multistage sampling technique. The research instruments had been validated and tested for the reliability. The major findings were as follows : 1. Nursing sutudents’ attitude toward nursing care of the aged were positive, knowledge about nursing care of the aged were at the low level, the satisfaction of learning experience management concerning nursing care of the aged were at the middle level, and types of child rearing practices were democratic type. 2. Factor significantly predicted nursing students’ attitude toward nursing care of the aged was democratic child rearing practice at the .01 level. This predictor accounted for 4.67 percent (R² = .0467) of the total variance. The function derived from the analysis were as follows: Y = 178.3982 + .6044 REAR 1 (Raw scores) Z = .2161 REAR 1 (Standardized scores)
Creative Commons License