Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning process to promote public mind of volunteer groups
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล บางชวด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1018
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะ ของกลุ่มจิตอาสา 2) เพื่อนำเสนอกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะของกลุ่มจิตอาสา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บ้านชาเลม บ้านพักฉุกเฉิน, สำนักงานคุ้มครองเด็ก สภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย, สภาพระสังฆราชคาทอลิกแห่งประเทศไทย แผนกเยาวชน และฝ่ายสังคม อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติเบื้องต้น ได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ โดยการจำแนกประเภทข้อมูล และการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล ผลของการวิจัยพบว่ากระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะของกลุ่มจิตอาสา มีทั้งหมด 4 กระบวนการคือ 1) การตอบสนองต่อสถานการณ์สังคมที่เกิดขึ้น ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมมากที่สุด คือให้เกียรติต่อผู้อื่นมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.37 2) การกำหนดวิธีการเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะ ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมมากที่สุด คือเห็นความสำคัญของการมีเครือข่ายการทำงานระหว่างกลุ่มจิตอาสามีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.28 3) กระบวนการเสริมสร้าง จิตสาธารณะ ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมมากที่สุดคือสนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเพื่อแก้ปัญหาสังคม เช่น กิจกรรมรณรงค์ต่อต้านยาเสพติด กิจกรรมต่อต้านการตัดไม้ทำลายป่า กิจกรรมรณรงค์ปฏิบัติตามกฎจราจร เป็นต้น มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.98 4) การเปลี่ยนแปลง ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมมากที่สุดคือเห็นความสำคัญของการทำจิตสาธารณะมากขึ้นมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.22 และยังพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะคือครอบครัว ตั้งแต่ก่อนเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตอาสา นอกจากนี้พบว่าสื่อโซเชียลมีเดียและเทคโนโลยีการสื่อสารในยุคปัจจุบัน มีบทบาทสำคัญอีกด้วย การนำเสนอกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะของกลุ่มจิตอาสา มีประเด็นที่สำคัญ คือ การสอนบุตรด้วยความรัก, การรู้จักใช้คำพูดที่สื่อสารเชิงบวก และการประพฤติตนให้เป็นแบบอย่าง ของการมีจิตสาธารณะ, มีการป้องกันสื่อด้านลบ, การอบรมเกี่ยวกับการรู้เท่าทันสื่อสังคมออนไลน์แก่สมาชิก การมีบุคคลผู้ทำหน้าที่ดูแลพื้นที่โซเชียลมีเดียของกลุ่มจิตอาสาเพื่อคัดกรองข้อมูลที่ไม่ดีก่อนที่สมาชิกจะได้อ่าน และนำเสนอข้อมูลที่เป็นด้านบวก และการเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะผ่านคำสอนทางศาสนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) Analyze the learning process to promote public mind of volunteer groups. 2) For introduce the learning process to promote public mind of volunteer groups. Sample groups were represented from these following foundations: Shalem House, Emergency Home, The Office of Child Protection, The Church of Christ in Thailand, The Catholic Bishops Conference of Thailand, Youth Division and Social Affairs Division, and The Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Bangkok. Two research methods were applied; by questionnaire and by in-depth interview. Data analyses were divided into two phases. The first phase was done based on preliminary statistical analyses; mean scores. The second phrase was analyzed on content analysis, data classification, and data comparison. The research results revealed that the learning process to promote public mind of volunteer groups consisted of 4 processes as follows. 1) Interaction with current social situations: The highest average is to respect others, with an average score of 4.37. 2) Determining methods to enhance public consciousness: The highest average is give important for working network between volunteer groups, with an average score of 4.28. 3) A method to build up public consciousness: The highest average was their interest in participating in social-problem-solving activities, with an average score of 3.98. 4) Revolution: The highest average is they see the importance of public consciousness, with an average score of 4.22, and found that the factor that was mostly affected in developing public mind is family before involved in the group. Social media and communication technology in the current era play an important factor too. The Introduce the learning process to promote public mind of volunteer groups the important topic are to teachs children by love, to know to use positive word and to practice to be an example of public mind. To control negative media, to training about Knowingly Media for members and to have Admin to secue social medias space of volunteer groups for scaning negative media before members will read and introduce positive media and promote public mind by Religions teaches.
Creative Commons License