Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยม ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The strategic development for organizing instructional system based on constructionism of Thai higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Second Advisor
วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยมในประเทศและต่างประเทศ 2) พัฒนากลุยุทธ์การจัดระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ผู้สอนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่ผ่านการอบรมสัมมนาการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบสรรคนิยม จำนวน 78 คน ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยมจำนวน 18 คน ตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 15 คน และทดลองกลยุทธ์กับนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยธุรกิจบัณฑิตย์ จำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีอาจารย์ผู้สอนที่จัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรดนิยมในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 16 แห่ง อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้ยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง นักศึกษามีลักษณะชอนทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมและพัฒนา ศักยภาพของอาจารย์ มีการบริหารจัดการและหลักสูตรที่เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยม วิธีการเรียนการสอนส่วนใหญ่เป็นการจัดกิจกรรมในชั้นเรียน รวมทั้งมีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อนและสิ่งสนับสนุนเอื้อต่อการเรียนของนักศึกษา ส่วนในต่างประเทศมีการนำทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมไปใช้อย่างกว้างขวาง ท่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วในระบบการศึกษาโดยการใช้เทคโนโลยี สำหรับกลยุทธ์การจัดระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยม ได้แก่ การพัฒนาอาจารย์ให้เข้าใจและปฏิบัติตามแนวทฤษฎีสรรดนิยม ปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสอนจากผู้สอนมาเป็นผู้อำนวยความสะดวก พัฒนานักศึกษาให้วิธีการเรียนและแสวงหาดวามด้วยตนเอง ส่งเสริมนักศึกษาให้เรียนจากแหล่งวิทยาการต่าง ๆ พัฒนานักศึกษาให้เป็นผู้ใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียน มีความกระตือรือร้น มีวินัย ปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมนักศึกษาจากผู้คอยรับความรู้มาเป็นผู้สร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง ผู้บริหารต้องให้ความสำคัญและสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยม การสร้างความร่วมมือกับผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกระดับในการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยม และจะต้องเป็นมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบสรรคนิยมโดยเป็นครูของครูพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการที่เน้นการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม การพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมให้นักศึกษาได้เรียนรู้ จากการปฏิบัติ การสนับสนุนให้ใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ส่งเสริมการใช้อุปกรณ์ สื่อ เทคโนโลยีเป็นเครื่องมือในการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษา ลดเวลาเรียนในห้องเรียนให้นักศึกษาได้เรียนเจากแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายนอกมากขึ้นจัดให้เรียนรู้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสาขาวิชาชีพ จัดให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ใช้วิธีเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน ปรับระบบการประเมินให้เหมาะสม และพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการเรียน! ส่วนผลการทคลองใช้กลยุทธ์การจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบ สรรคนิยม นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สรุปผลและแก้ปัญหา มีสันพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล การยอมรับซึ่งกันและกัน และพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสรรคนิยม ในภาพรวมนักศึกษาเห็นว่าด้านการจัดสภาพการเรียนการสอน ด้านวิธีการเรียนการสอน และด้านบทบาทของอาจารย์ผู้สอน อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study teaching and learning management conditions on constructionism in Thailand and abroad, and 2) to develop strategy in teaching and learning system on constructionism in Thai higher education institutions. The population and sampling groups were 78 instructors in the higher education institutions who had attended at least one seminar or a training course in constructionism, and 18 administrators and instructors in the higher education institutions where constructionism had been implemented. Connoisseurship was done by 15 experts. Strategic experiment was conducted with 30 sample students studying in the first year of Communication Arts, Dhurakijpundit University. It was found that instructors of 16 higher education institutions used constructionism as their teaching method. The majority of instructors tended to accept change. The learners enjoyed group working. Most administrators encouraged and developed the abilities of the instructors. The administration and the curriculum were suitably support to teaching and learning of constructionism. The teaching and learning method was in-class activity. Environments and supporting sources were also facilitated appropriately. In other countries, constructionism was implemented broadly by the rapid change in educational system through the use of technology. Strategies of constructionism management were composed of improving instructors to understand and follow the constructionism. To adjust instructional behaviour from teachers to facilitators. To develop the learners to know how to learn and to search for knowledge by themselves, to encourage the learners to learn from other sources, to know, to learn, to be enthusiastic, and to be disciplined, to change from passive to active learners. In administration, the administrators supported and facilitated the implementation of constructionism in their institutions, created co-operation from the co-workers, understood the process of constructionism, developed management system focused on team-working, developed the curriculum to cope with teaching and learning management, arranged activities through workshop, encouraged the use of local resource and ingenuity, promoted the use of equipments, media, technology in learning, reduced classroom learning but increased the field study, provided specific field experts for students to meet, encouraged the peer-learning, adjusted the evaluation system and developed the educational environment. The results of strategic implementation on constructionism indicated that students who had achieved on their studies, were able to analyze, to make conclusion and to solve the problems, had inter-personal relationships, were accepted in their groups, and their communication behaviours after learning were better than before. The statistical significant differences were at .05 level. The students’ opinions towards constructionism showed that, in over all, management, method, and the instructors’ roles in teaching and learning were highly accepted.
Creative Commons License