Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีในการพัฒนาอาชีพในชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ยโสธร และร้อยเอ็ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of agricuture and technology college in community career development : case studies of Ubolrachatani, Yasothon and Roied Provinces
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.167
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีในการพัฒนาอาชีพในชุมชน ความคาดหวังของนักศึกษาและชุมชนต่อวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีในการพัฒนาอาชีพในชุมชน และปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาอาชีพในชุมชน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ และสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 324 คน โดยสัมภาษณ์ชุมชน 15 คน นักศึกษา 15 คน และครู อาจารย์ 12 คน สอบถามชุมชน 342 คน นักศึกษา 175 คนและครู อาจารย์ 124 คน วิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทของวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีในการพัฒนาอาชีพในชุมชน ตามโครงการปฏิรูปการศึกษาเกษตรเพื่อชีวิต เป็นการให้การศึกษาแก่ผู้ด้อยโอกาสที่เป็นบุตรหลานเกษตรกรร้อยละ 94.70 โดยการให้อยู่ฟรี และให้ทุนทำโครงการเกษตรเพื่อยังชีพ หารายได้ระหว่างเรียน บทบาทในการจัดการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทโดยการเชิญเกษตรกรตัวอย่าง เจ้าของสถานประกอบการ เป็นวิทยากรและบรรยายพิเศษเน้นเรียนโดยการปฏิบัติจริง เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมผู้ประกอบการหน้าใหม่ ผลผลิตด้านการเกษตรของนักศึกษาต้องบริหารจัดการและนำไปจำหน่ายเอง บทบาทตามโครงการฝึกอบรมวิชาชีพเกษตรกรรมระยะสั้นเป็นการเตรียมความพร้อมให้ผู้ประกอบการหน้าใหม่ โดยการอบรมวิชาชีพให้กับเกษตรกรจำนวนร้อยละ 89.32 การให้ความรู้เน้นการปฏิบัติจริง เกษตรกรที่มีการรวมกลุ่มอาชีพจะประสบผลสำเร็จ เพราะได้รับการอบรมพัฒนาต่อเนื่อง วิทยากรมีการนิเทศ ติดตามช่วยเหลือ ส่วนเกษตรกรรายย่อยการติดตามช่วยเหลือมีน้อย ความคาดหวังของชุมชนและนักศึกษาต่อการพัฒนาอาชีพในชุมชน ต้องการสำรวจความต้องการอาชีพชุมชนอย่างจริงจัง กำหนดหลักสูตรวิชาชีพตามความต้องการของเกษตรกรและสอดคล้องกับบริบทสังคม เน้นการให้ความรู้ด้านการบริหารจัดการ มีการติดตามช่วยเหลือเกษตรกรอย่างต่อเนื่อง ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ คือ การจัดทำและพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับบริบท การจัดตลาดนัดแรงงาน การประเมินและติดตามผลหลังสิ้นสุด โครงการและการประสานความร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study the roles of Agriculture and Technology College 2) Dealing with community career development, another is to study the expectation of learners and community workers with developments in community career. This research uses questionnaires in order to support the assumptions of this study. A first set of questionnaires were brought to a sample of 324 community workers. Another set of questionnaires were given to a sample of 125 community learners. And a third set prepared for 124 teachers and professors. In a different way, this research uses structured interviews for 15 community workers of the first sample, for 15 community learners of the second sample, as well as for 12 teachers and professors of the third sample. These structured interviews were analyzed showing percentage distributions, standard deviations, together with the use of an ordinal scale. The research findings show important results as follow: The role of agriculture and technology college in careers development with the following project: The Educational development of planning to the Agriculture for Life is aimed to provide education for the children of farmers who have less opportunities so as they can study 94.70% of the time spent by other children. Another aim is to provide free accommodation and give them sufficient capital to help them run their own farming business during their studies. The role of providing education (also supporting the existing environment by inviting the farmers who have their own business to be lecturers in the colleges) emphasizes on learning by doing i.e. to strengthen the skills of the new business owners. Therefore, students have to manage and sell their own agricultural products themselves. The role on the short-term agricultural careers training project is to provide skills to the new business owners by providing careers training to them at a level of 89.32%. This project emphasizes that the farmers who join the career groups will be successful because they will have the opportunity to keep training, the lecturers will be able to support them whereas the individual farmers would not have this kind of support. The expectations of students and the community towards the agriculture and technology college in community career development, is that they have similar opinions such as organizing career fairs for the community. There are four problems and suggestions: Making and developing a curriculum, organizing a career market, making an evaluation and a follow up after the end of project, and finally setting up a collaboration with other organizations.
Creative Commons License