Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of creating nurses’ working in health promotion culture, tertiary hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.990
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในการรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีผลงานวิจัยหรือผลงานที่เกี่ยวกับการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ 6 คน ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ 6 คน อาจารย์พยาบาล 4 คน และหัวหน้าหน่วยงานเกี่ยวกับการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพในโรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ 4 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ในรอบที่ 1 มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจัดหมวดหมู่สาระในลักษณะเดียวกัน สร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณาระดับความสำคัญของรายการในแต่ละด้าน ในการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลเพื่อการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยัน ความคิดเห็นอีกครั้ง แล้วนำข้อมูลมาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และสรุปองค์ประกอบในการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การศึกษาการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน และมีรายการจำนวน 47 ข้อ ดังนี้ 1) การกำหนดค่านิยมในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ จำนวน 7 ข้อ 2) การขอรับการสนับสนุนด้านการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพจากสหวิชาชีพ จำนวน 4 ข้อ 3) การสื่อสารค่านิยมในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ จำนวน 10 ข้อ 4) การกำหนดพฤติกรรรมการปฏิบัติงานสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ จำนวน 12 ข้อ 5) การเสริมแรงพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ จำนวน 7 ข้อ 6) การสร้างความต่อเนื่องของการปฏิบัติงานสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ จำนวน 7 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore a creating culture nurses’ working in health promotion in tertiary hospitals. The Delphi Technique was used in this study. Participants were 21 experts, including 6 experts with research experience or working related to health promotion, 6 nursing administrators of tertiary hospitals, 4 nursing instructors, and 5 heads of health promotion agency in tertiary hospitals. The Delphi Technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1: Experts were interviewed about creating culture nurses’ working in health promotion, tertiary hospitals. Step 2: Data from step 1 were analyzed using content analysis. Then, the rating scale questionnaire on sub-elements in each item were created. All items in the questionnaire were rated by all 21 experts. Step 3: Data were analyzed using median and interquartile range. Then, the questionnaire with the median and interquartile range of each item was sent to the same experts for their confirmation. Data were analyzed again using median and interquartile range to summarize a creating culture nurses’ working in health promotion, tertiary hospitals. According to research, the study of creating culture nurses’ working in health promotion, tertiary hospitals, there were 6 main components with 47 items: 1) Determination of health promotion values (7 items) 2) Support health promotion from multidisciplinary (4 items) 3) Communication of health promotion values (10 items) 4) Determination of working behavior in health promotion (12 items) 5) Strengthening working behavior in health promotion (7 items) 6) Creating continuity of working in health promotion (7 items)
Included in
Nursing Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.