Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ได้รับรางวัลในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on task performance of awarded teachers in elementary schools under the Office of the National Primary Education commission
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมา สุคนธมาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.135
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานและการใช้เวลาปฏิบัติงานตามภาระหน้าที่ของครูที่ได้รับรางวัลในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในด้านการสอน การพัฒนานักเรียน การพัฒนาตนเอง การพัฒนาโรงเรียน การบริการความรู้แก่ผู้อื่น และการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 30 คน ครูที่รับรางวัล จำนวน 281 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูที่ได้รับรางวัลปฏิบัติงานทั้ง 6 ด้านอย่างเต็มความสามารถ ตามแนวทางการปฏิรูปการศึกษา พร้อมความรับผิดชอบ ทุ่มเท และเสียสละ กล่าวคือ ครูปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอนเป็นหลัก โดยจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ จัดกิจกรรมพัฒนานักเรียนตามความสนใจของนักเรียน ควบคู่ไปกับร่วมวางแผนและปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาโรงเรียน โดยยึดประโยชน์ของส่วนรวมเป็นหลัก มีการพัฒนาตนเอง บริการความรู้แก่ผู้อื่นโดยพัฒนาครูเครือข่าย และมีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับชุมชน ครูที่ได้รับรางวัลปฏิบัติงานทั้ง 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านการสอนครูมีการเตรียมการสอนล่วงหน้า จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยให้นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติจริง มุ่งฝึกทักษะ กระบวนการคิด และการแก้ปัญหาให้แก่นักเรียน และสอดแทรกคุณธรรม จริยธรรมไว้ทุกวิชา ใช้การอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยและการสอนแบบบูรณาการ ใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชน และใช้การวิจัยเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกระบวนการเรียนรู้ มีการใช้สื่อการสอนที่แปลกใหม่ วัดผลการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสังเกตและประเมินจากผลงาน โดยให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วม และปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี (2) ด้านการพัฒนานักเรียน ครูจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่หลากหลายตามความสนใจของนักเรียน ให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและดำเนินกิจกรรม (3) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ครูเข้าร่วมประชุมสัมมนาวิชาการ ศึกษาดูงาน เข้ารับการอบรม ศึกษาค้นคว้าและทำผลงานทางวิชาการเพื่อเผยแพร่ (4) ด้านการพัฒนาโรงเรียน ครูปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ งานวางแผนและประเมินโครงการ โดยมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน ยึดประโยชน์ของส่วนรวมเป็นหลัก (5) ด้านการบริการความรู้แก่ผู้อื่น มีการพัฒนาครูเครือข่าย ให้คำแนะนำความรู้ทางวิชาการแก่เพื่อนครู และการเป็นวิทยากร โดยใช้กระบวนการกัลยาณมิตรนิเทศในการพัฒนาครูเครือข่าย (6) ด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ครูสร้างความสัมพันธ์และความร่วมมืออันดีระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน และเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามประเพณีกับชุมชนตามโอกาส การใช้เวลาปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ได้รับรางวัล ครูมีจำนวนชั่วโมงสอน 21-25 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ ใช้เวลาโดยเฉลี่ย 1-5 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ในการปฏิบัติงานทั้ง 6 ด้าน โดยใช้เวลาช่วงเย็นหลังเลิกเรียนในการสอนซ่อนเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน ใช้เวลาในวันหยุดเสาร์-อาทิตย์ ในการพัฒนาตนเองและการบริการความรู้แก่ผู้อื่น และใช้เวลาทั้งในช่วงเย็นหลังเลิกเรียนและวันหยุดเสาร์-อาทิตย์ ในการพัฒนาโรงเรียนและการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the awarded teachers’ task performance and time spent in performing the task in elementary schools under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The study focuses on teaching process, student’s development, self-development, school development, knowledge service to others, and relationship with the community. The samples for this research were 30 school administrators, 281 awarded teachers and 60 elementary school students. Tools used in the research were questionnaire, interview forms and observation form. The data was analyzed by frequency and percentage. The results found that awarded teachers were successful in achieving six goals laid down by the Education Reform policy. These goals are responsibility, devotion and sacrifices to focus on their teaching. They provided student – centered learning activities, organized student development activities according to student’s interests, together with planned and functioned to develop the school by concentrating the benefit of the whole. Furthermore, they had self-development, provided knowledge service to others by developing network teacher, and build up the good relationships with the community. The awarded teachers had task performance in six aspects as follows : (1) Teaching process : teachers prepared lessons before classes. They proceeded a series of teaching and learning activities focusing on authentic performance, skills, thinking processes and problem solving skills. Morals and ethics were added in every subject. Activities included small group’s discussions, debates and integration teaching methods. The community was used as the knowledge resource and the research was considered as one of the teaching and learning process. Moreover, they use new instructional materials, measure student’s learning process from observation and output evaluation. Let the student participate and teachers perform as good models. (2) Student’s development : teachers arrange a variety of extra-curricular activities according to students’ interests. Students participate in planning and carrying out the activities. (3) Self-development : teachers attended academic convention and seminars participations, field trips, attended in-service training, did research and published academic work for dissemination. (4) School development : teachers did academic affairs and cooperated to plan and evaluate projects by participate in planning and concentrating the benefit of the whole. (5) Knowledge service to others : teachers development network teachers, suggesting the knowledge and becoming as the guest speakers for the other teachers. (6) Relationships with the community : teachers made a relationship and provided cooperation between school and community and participated in traditional events of the community when opportunity come. Time spent of awarded teachers : they have assigned instruction 21-25 hours per week and spent 1-5 hours per week planning how they will achieve their six goals. They used time after school in remedial teaching and development student, spent time at weekends to focus on self-development and extend knowledge service to others. And used time both after school and weekends to manage school development and build relationships with the community.
Creative Commons License