Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A factor analysis of organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse, private hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.985
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงาน 1 ปีขึ้นไป และปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ผ่านการรับรองมาตรฐานระดับสากล จำนวน 3 โรงพยาบาล จำนวน 364 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือที่ใช้สูตรประสิทธ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .96 วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบด้วยวิธีการสกัดตัวประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธโกนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ องค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน มีทั้งหมด 4 องค์ประกอบ บรรยายด้วย 32 ตัวแปร มีค่าความแปรปรวน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 67.20 ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการให้ความร่วมมือและด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง มีจำนวนตัวแปร 10 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 19.85 2) ด้านการมีความสำนึกในหน้าที่ มีจำนวนตัวแปร 8 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 18.52 3) ด้านการคำนึงถึงผู้อื่นและด้านความอดทนอดกลั้น มีจำนวนตัวแปร 8 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 15.09 และ 4) ด้านการให้ความช่วยเหลือ มีจำนวนตัวแปร 6 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 13.74
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the component of organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse, private hospitals Data were collected from the sample consisting of 364 staff nurses who had worked for at least one year experience from 3 private hospitals which accredited by joint commission international. Participants were recruited by multi-stage sampling. The research instrument was an organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse questionnaire. The instrument was tested for content validity by five experts and cronbach’s alpha coefficient was 0.96. The data were analyzed using principle component extraction and orthogonal with varimax method. The findings were as follows: Four significant components of organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse, private hospitals were identified. There were 32 items that accounted for 67.20% which were identified respectively; 1) Civic virtue and self-development by 10 items accounted for 19.85% 2) Conscientiousness by 8 items accounted for 18.52% 3) Courtesy and Sportsmanship by 8 items accounted for 15.09% and 4) Altruism by 6 items accounted for 13.74%
Included in
Nursing Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.