Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดบริการความปลอดภัยในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน เขตการศึกษา 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of organizing safety service in preschools under the Office of the Private Education Commission, educational region three
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.72
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดบริการความปลอดภัยในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน เขตการศึกษา 3 ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่เอื้อต่อความปลอดภัย ด้านบริการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน และด้านสวัสดิศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหาร 106 คน ครูผู้สอน 106 คน และผู้ปกครอง 106 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสำรวจ และแบบบันทึกการสังเกต ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่เอื้อต่อความปลอดภัย จัดอยู่ในระดับการปฏิบัติเหมาะสมมาก 2. ด้านบริการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน จัดอยู่ในระดับการปฏิบัติเหมาะสมมาก 3. ด้านสวัสดิศึกษา จัดอยู่ในระดับการปฏิบัติเหมาะสมปานกลาง ปัญหาจากการวิจัย พบว่าพื้นที่บริเวณโรงเรียนคับแคบ นโยบายและการดำเนินงานบริการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียนไม่ชัดเจน งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอกับค่าใช้จ่าย บุคลากรในโรงเรียนมีไม่เพียงพอต่อจำนวนนักเรียน ครูมีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิศึกษาค่อนข้างน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the state and problems of organizing safety service in preschools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in the educational region three. The study covered the physical environment safety, the safety service of schools and safety education. The samples were 106 administrators, 106 teachers and 106 parents. Questionnaire forms, interviewing forms, serveying form and observation record form were the tools for the research. The finding on the state of organizing safety service in preschools were as follows : 1. The physical environment safety management were highly appropriate. 2. The school safety service practice was highly appropriate. 3. The safety education was moderately appropriate. The following problems were found during the study : The schools space was limited. The policy and operation concern safety service were unclear. The budget was not enough to cover expenses. The number of personnels per students was not enough and teachers did not have a clear understanding of safety education.
Creative Commons License