Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดย่อม โดยใช้หลักการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวมนุษยนิยม และการเพิ่มพลังศักยภาพตนเองของแอนโทนี่ ร็อบบินส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A model development to enhance the creative leadership for small and medium entrepreneurs by using the principles of organizing activities based on humanist and anthony robbin's self-empowerment
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
ศิวาพร นวลตา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.58
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดย่อม โดยใช้หลักการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวมนุษยนิยมและการเพิ่มพลังศักยภาพตนเองของแอนโทนี่ ร็อบบินส์ โดยมีสมมุติฐานของการวิจัยว่าผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดย่อมที่ผ่านการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเพิ่มพลังศักยภาพบุคคลจะสามารถพัฒนาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในตัวเองได้สูงกว่าผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดย่อมที่ไม่ได้ผ่าน การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ใช้การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยรูปแบบการทดลองมี 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดย่อมในจังหวัดอุดรธานี จำนวน 60 คนที่ อาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบจับคู่เหมือนโดยยึดคะแนนภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่ทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเพิ่มพลังศักยภาพบุคคลโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 คือ การเข้าร่วมลัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการหลักสูตร "การพัฒนาพลังศักยภาพบุคคลสำหรับ SMEs" เป็นระยะเวลา 2 วันตั้งแต่เวลา 08.00 - 17.00 น. และส่วนที่ 2 คือ การทำแบบฝึกหัดใน "โปรแกรม 21 วันสู่พลังศักยภาพบุคคล" ซึ่งเป็นคู่มือแห่งความสำเร็จให้ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดย่อมได้ทำกิจกรรมตามแบบฝึก หัดที่ได้รับการออกแบบไว้ในคู่มือ โดยจะเป็นการทำกิจกรรมด้วยการนำตน เองและต้องทำแบบฝึกหัดวันละ 1 บททุกวันเป็นเวลา 21 วันติดต่อกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คะแนนภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ระยะหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the model for enhancing the creative leadership for small and medium entrepreneurs by using the principles of organizing activities based on humanist and Anthony Robbins' self - empowerment. The hypothesis was that the small and medium entrepreneurs participated in self - empowerment training according to Humanist and Anthony Robbins' Concept that their creative leadership would be higher than the pretest and that of the small and medium entrepreneurs who did not participate in self - empowerment training. The research methodology was Quasi Experimental Research. The research design was The Pretest - Posttest Control Group Design. The 60 sample subjects were the small and medium entrepreneurs in Udonthani who volunteered to participate in self - empowerment training. The subjects were selected through sampling and matching by using the pretest of score on the creative leadership into two groups that were experimental group and control group, 30 persons for each. The experimental group participated in self - empowerment training according to humanist and Anthony Robbins’ concept that had 2 parts. The first part was to participate in the 2 day course for enhancing personal power for SMEs from 8 AM to 5 PM. The second one was to do the exercises according to ''21 Day Program to Personal Power " which is the success journal created for SMEs to do activities by self - directed learning. The instrument used in this research was the creative leadership inventory. The t - test was utilized for the data analysis from the creative leadership inventory. The obtained results were that the posttest creative leadership of the experimental group was higher than that of the control group significantly at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License