Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ และความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning and teaching by emphasizing heuristics thinking on mathematics learning achievement and reasoning abilities of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.47
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์กับกลุ่มปกติ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ และ 5) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์กับกลุ่มปกติ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดราชบพิธ กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2545 ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 51 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 48 คน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ที่มีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.87 และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ 2 ชุด ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.94 และ 0.91 ตามลำดับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์และแผนการสอนปกติ เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มัชฌิมเลขคณิตร้อยละ และทดสอบค่าที(t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 50 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์มีความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 50 4. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์มีความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 5. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยเน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์มีความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were 1) to study mathematical learning achievements of mathayom suksa two students being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking 2) to compare mathematical learning achievements of mathayom suksa two students between groups being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking and by conventional method 3) to study mathematical reasoning abilities of mathayom suksa two students being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking 4) to compare mathematical reasoning abilities of mattayom suksa two students before and after being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking and 5) to compare mathematical reasoning abilities of mattayom suksa two students between groups being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking and by conventional method. The subjects were of mathayom suksa two students of Watrachabopit School in Bangkok Metropolis in the second semester of academic year 2002. There were 51 students in experimental group and other 48 in controlled group. The experimental group was taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking and the control group was taught by conventional method. The research instruments were the mathematics learning achievement test with the reliability 0.87 and mathematics reasoning abilities tests with realiability 0.94 and 0.91. The experimental materials constructed by the researcher were lesson plans emphasizing heuristics thinking and lesson plans being taught by conventional method in ratio and percentage. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of the study revealed that: 1) the mathematics learning achievements of the mathayom suksa two students being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking met the criteria of 50 percent 2) the mathematics learning achievements of mathayom suksa two students being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking were higher than those of students being taught by conventional method at 0.05 level of significance 3) the mathematics reasoning abilities of the mathayom suksa two students being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking met the criteria of 50 percent 4) the mathematics reasoning abilities of mathayom suksa two students after being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking were higher than those before being taught at 0.05 level of significance 5) the mathematics reasoning abilities of mathayom suksa two students being taught by emphasizing heuristics thinking were higher than those of students being taught by conventional method at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License