Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณตามแนวคิดของเดอโบโน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the De Bono critical thinking test for mathayomsuksa one students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.43
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณตามแนวคิดของเดอโบโนและหาคุณภาพของแบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณที่สร้างขึ้นในด้านความตรง ความเที่ยงและสร้างปรกติวิสัยแบบเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2544 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 686 คน แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณมีลักษณะแบบอัตนัยประยุกต์ (เอ็ม อี คิว) สร้างโดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกหกใบของเดอโบโน ได้แก่ หมวกสีขาว หมวกสีแดง หมวกสีเหลือง หมวกสีดำ หมวกสีเขียว และหมวกสีฟ้า แบบวัดนี้มี 5 สถานการณ์ มีคำถามทั้งหมด 55 ข้อ คะแนนเต็ม 300 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ทุกข้อกระทงมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องตั้งแต่ 0.67-1.00 2. ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสองด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.30 พบว่า โมเดลการคิดวิจารณญาณมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าไค – สแควร์เท่ากับ 1407.65 ที่องศาอิสระ 1352 มีความน่าจะเป็นเท่ากับ 0.14 ค่าดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืน (GFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.93 ค่าดัชนีความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.92 และค่าดัชนีรากกำลังสองเฉลี่ยของเศษ (RMR) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.033 3. ความเที่ยงของแบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณ โดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.83 4. มีความเป็นปรนัยในการตรวจ โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของผู้ตรวจ 3 ท่าน จำแนกเป็นแต่ละสถานการณ์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.538 – 0.844 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct, develop a De Bono critical thinking test for mathayomsuksa one students. The qualities of critical thinking test in terms of validity and reliability were investigated and percentile norm was constructed. The sample consisted of 686 mathayomsuksa one students in 2001 academic year from the school under the Department of General Education, Bangkok. The type of the critical thinking test was Modified Essay Question (MEQ) using the concept of De Bono six thinking hats. They were white hat, red hat, yellow hat, black hat, green hat and blue hat. This test was composed of five situations with 55 items and the total score was 300 The research findings were as follows: 1. The item objective congruence (IOC) of each item was in the range of 0.67 - 1.00. 2. The construct validity was confirmed by using the second order confirmatory factor analysis through LISREL version 8.30. The results indicated that the critical thinking model was fit to the empirical data. The results of the model validation indicated that the chi - square test goodness of fit was 1407.65, df = 1352, p = 0.14, GFI = 0.93, AGFI = 0.92 and RMR = 0.033 3. The reliability of critical thinking test estimated by Alpha Cronbach coefficient was 0.83 4. The objectivity in scoring from 3 raters indicated by the correlation coefficients ranged from 0.538 - 0.844 with 0.01 level of significance
Creative Commons License