Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of health needs of students in elementary schools in the industrial areas, Changwat Samut Prakan
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.209
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ตามระดับปัญหาของโรงเรียน ในเขตอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 536 คน จำนวน 67 โรงเรียนได้รับคืน จำนวน 475 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.61 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียน พบว่า นักเรียนมีความต้องการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากในเรื่องการทำความสะอาดเครื่องกรองนำ การเพิ่มปริมาณการปลูกต้นไม้ การสำรวจปัญหาสุขภาพของนักเรียนการเพิ่มเนื้อหาในการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับการโรคที่เกิดจากโรงงานและป้องกันมลพิษในสิ่งแวดล้อม การตรวจคุณภาพอาหารในโรงเรียน การสังเกต ดูแล ติดตามเอาใจใส่นักเรียนที่เจ็บป่วยบ่อย การสอนกฎหมาย การบริโภคอาหารมีประโยชน์และเพียงพอกับความต้องการของร่างกาย การส่งเสริมการใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์การจัดให้มีห้องนํ้าห้องส้วมที่สะอาดถูกสุขลักษณะ การพักผ่อนให้เพียงพอ การแนะแนวแก่นักเรียนที่มีปัญหาสุขภาพ การติดตั้งพัดลมเพื่อระบายอากาศ การจัดบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอน การจัดประกวดสวนหย่อมและ ห้องเรียนสะอาด การมียาและเวชภัณฑ์ที่สามารถให้การรักษาพยาบาล การติดต่อหรือแจ้งให้ผู้ปกครองทราบเกี่ยวกับการเจ็บป่วยของนักเรียน การอบรมทักษะในการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้น การมีครูอนามัยหรือพยาบาลประจำห้องพยาบาลและการมีแพทย์มาตรวจรักษาโรคเฉพาะทางเป็นประจำทุกปี 2. การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ตามระดับปัญหาของโรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ระดับปัญหา คือ ระดับรุนแรง ระดับปานกลาง และระดับเล็กน้อย โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่นักเรียนในโรงเรียนได้รับผลกระทบรุนแรง มีความต้องการสูงกว่าในข้อต่อไปนี้ คือ การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ป้องกันอัคคีภัยตามจุดต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียน การแกซ้อมหนีไฟภายในโรงเรียน การจัดโครงการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากโรงงาน การให้โรงเรียนแจ้งเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขทราบเมื่อถูกรบกวนจากกลิ่น ฝุ่นละออง เสียงจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม การให้โรงงานต่อเติมความสูงของปล่องระบายควันเขม่าที่ออกมาเพื่อลดการกระจายของกลิ่นควัน การเชิญวิทยากรให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคและการป้องกันโรคจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม การมียาและเวชภัณฑ์ที่สามารถให้การรักษาพยาบาลเบื้องต้นเมื่อนักเรียนเจ็บป่วยและการมีแพทย์มาตรวจรักษาโรคเฉพาะทางเป็นประจำทุกปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare health needs of students in elementary schools which were affected by pollution from industrial factories. The independent variable was the problem level of schools in industrial areas, Channgwat Samut prakan. The 536 questionnaires were distributed to the samples of 64 schools and 475 questionnaires were returned, accounted for 88.61 percent. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages and means standard deviations. One-way analysis of variance and the Scheffe' test were applied to determine the significant differences among means. The findings were as follows : 1. Students’ health needs as a whole were found to be at a “high" level in certain aspects. Those were ะ cleaning water filter, grow more plants and trees, screening students’ health problem, increasing more content about factory pollution prevention in teaching, checking food quality in school, observing students’ health, giving primary care and following frequently sick students’ | teaching environment laws, consuming useful food, encouraging proper use of leisure time, providing clean toilets, taking sufficient rest, counseling to students’ who have health problem, install fans in class rooms for ventilation, organizing healthful school program, organizing garden and cleaned class room contest, providing primary care in school, inform parents in case of students’ illness, teaching first aid, providing school nurse and providing students’ medical examination every year. 2. There were no significant differences at .05 level of students’ health needs in elementary schools which were affected by pollution from industrial factories at three different levels but students in schools which were severely affected by pollution from industrial factories needed more of these categories : install fire extinguishers, fire drill, accident prevention project, inform public health personnel about pollution, constructing taller factory smoke-stacks, having resource person come to teach about the diseases prevention caused by pollution, follow up sick students, organizing healthful school program | providing primary care in school, providing student medical examination every year
Creative Commons License