Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of group experiential learning for parents on aggressive behaviors of children with attention-deficit/ hyperactivity disorder
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Second Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.969
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดผลสองครั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้นก่อนและหลังได้รับการบำบัดด้วยโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยประสบการณ์แบบกลุ่มของบิดามารดา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้นระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการบำบัดด้วยโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยประสบการณ์แบบกลุ่มของบิดามารดากับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กสมาธิสั้น และบิดาหรือมารดาเด็กสมาธิสั้น ที่มารับบริการที่งานพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอก สถาบันราชานุกุล ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์โดยได้รับการจับคู่ และสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 20 คน กลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับการบำบัดด้วยโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยประสบการณ์แบบกลุ่มของบิดามารดา เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเด็กสมาธิสั้นและบิดาหรือมารดา 2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น 3) โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยประสบการณ์แบบกลุ่มของบิดามารดา เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 2 มีค่าดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา เท่ากับ .93 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือสถิตินอนพาราเมตริก ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยประสบการณ์แบบกลุ่มของบิดามารดา น้อยกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้นของกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยประสบการณ์แบบกลุ่มของบิดามารดา น้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest design were: 1) To compare aggressive behaviors of children with ADHD before and after using the group experiential learning for parents program 2) To compare aggressive behavior of children with ADHD using the group experiential learning for parents program and those who received regular caring activities. Forty of children with ADHD receiving services in outpatient department Rajanukul Institute, who met the inclusion criteria, were matched pair and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the group experiential learning for parents program for 6 weeks, the control group received regular nursing care. Research instruments were: 1) The personal data questionnaire, 2) The aggressive behaviors assessment scale, 3) The group experiential learning for parents program of children with ADHD. All instruments were content validated by a panel of 5 experts. The Content Validity Index of the aggressive behavior scale was .93 and The Nonparametric statistics was used in data analysis. The findings are as follows: 1. Aggressive behaviors of children with ADHD after using the group experiential learning for parents program was significantly less than that of before the treatment, at the .05 level. 2. Aggressive behaviors of children with ADHD received the group experiential learning for parents program was significantly less than those received regular nursing care, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License