Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา ที่มีต่อความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองของนักกีฬา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cognitive behavioral modification on self-discipline of athletes
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Second Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.152
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา ที่มีต่อความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองของนักกีฬา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชายของโรงเรียนกีฬา กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 11-14 ปี จำนวน 8 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง 4 คน ได้รับการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาด้วยการฝึกทักษะทางจิต ได้แก่ เทคนิคการตั้งเป้าหมาย การจินตภาพ การพูดกับตนเองในทางที่ดี การดูตัวแบบ และการให้แรงเสริมทางบวก ควบคู่กับการฝึกซ้อมและแข่งขันกีฬาฟุตบอล การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลดำเนินการ โดยบันทึกพฤติกรรมความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเอง ของนักกีฬาที่เกิดในแต่ละวัน จากการสังเกตนักกีฬาทั้งสองกลุ่มโดยผู้สังเกตในระยะเส้นฐาน ระยะทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล และนักกีฬา ตอบแบบวัดความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองก่อนการทดลอง หลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง และหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้จากการสังเกตโดยผู้สังเกต และจากการตอบแบบวัดพฤติกรรมความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองโดยนักกีฬา มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมที่เกิด วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า 1. การปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญามีผลต่อพฤติกรรม ความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองของนักกีฬา นักกีฬากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา มีพฤติกรรมความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเอง ในระยะสิ้นสุดการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล แตกต่างจากระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ในกลุ่มควบคุมไม่พบความแตกต่างกัน 2. ในระยะสิ้นสุดการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล นักกีฬากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีพฤติกรรมความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเอง ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of Cognitive Behavioral Modification (CBM) on athletes' self-discipline. Subjects were eight male athletes from Bangkok Sport School, aged 11-14 years. They were purposely selected from football team and divided into two groups, the CBM and the control groups. The only CBM subjects were trained the psychological skills techniques: goal setting, imagery, and positive self-talk. Modeling and positive reinforcement techniques were also assigned for the CBM group during the training and competition sessions. Both groups were daily observed self-discipline behaviors by the well-trained observers and recorded the data on the baseline, treatment, and follow-up phases. In each phase, all the subjects were asked to complete self-discipline behavioral forms. Data from observers and Self-discipline Behavioral Forms from three different phases were analyzed. The percentage, two-way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures, and t-test were taken into account. The results revealed that: 1. The CBM effected to athletes' self-discipline behaviors. The CBM group showed statistically significant difference between the treatment and follow-up phases from the baseline phase at the .05 level but not on the control group. 2. There was no significant difference between groups on self-discipline behaviors at the treatment and follow-up phases.
Creative Commons License