Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่การฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก การฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยน้ำหนัก และการฝึกเชิงซ้อน ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The comparison of the effects of combined plyometric training and weight training, plyometric training with weight and complex training on legs muscular power development
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Second Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Third Advisor
ชูศักดิ์ เวชแพศย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.151
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่การฝึกด้วยนํ้าหนัก การแกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยนํ้าหนัก และการแกเชิงช้อน ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาพลังกล้ามเนื้อขากลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาประเภททีมของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 72 คน โดยใช้วิธีการจัด กระทำแบบสุ่มและทำให้ตัวแปรควบคุมคงที่ แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 18 คน มีกลุ่มควบคุมฝึกตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบดูฝึกด้วยนํ้าหนัก กลุ่มทดลองฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยน้ำหนัก และกลุ่มทดลองฝึกเชิงซ้อน ทำการฝึก 2 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา พลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา และความแข็งแรงสูงสุดแบบไอโซโทนิกของกล้ามเนื้อขาต่อนํ้าหนักตัว ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซํ้า และทำการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีการทดสอบของตูกี เอ (Tukeya) หลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ พบว่า 1. การแกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่การฝึกด้วยนํ้าหนัก การฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยนํ้าหนัก และการฝึกเชิงซ้อน มีผลต่อการพัฒนาพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การฝึกเชิงซ้อนมีผลต่อการพัฒนาพลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา มากกว่าการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยนํ้าหนัก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การฝึกเชิงซ้อนและการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่การแกด้วยน้ำหนัก มีผลต่อการพัฒนาความ แข็งแรงสูงสุดแบบไอโซโทนิกของกล้ามเนื้อขาต่อนํ้าหนักตัว มากกว่าการแกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยนํ้าหนัก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the effects of combined plyometric training and weight training, plyometric training with weight and complex training on legs muscular power development. The subjects were 72 team sports athletes from the College of Physical Education of Samutsakhon by randomization and holding constant. The subjects were assigned into 4 groups, each group consisted of 18 athletes : the control group had normal training while the first experimental group worked with combined plyometric training and weight training, the second experimental group did plyometric training with weight and the third experimental group did complex training. All experimental groups trained two days a week for a period of twelve weeks. The data of legs muscular explosive power, legs muscular power endurance and isotonic maximum strength per bodyweight of all groups were taken before experiment, after the six and twelve weeks. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, one - way analysis of variance and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure and multiple comparison by the Tukey(a) were also employed for statistical significant. After twelve weeks of experiment, the results indicated that : 1. There were no significant difference at the .05 level among 3 experimental groups in legs muscular explosive power. 2. Legs muscular power endurance in the complex training group was significantly better than the plyometric training with weight group at the .05 level. 3. Isotonic maximum strength per bodyweight in the complex training group and combined plyometric training and weight training group were significantly better than plyometric training with weight group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License