Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทักษะปฏิบัติการฟิสิกส์ของนักศึกษาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of manual skills in physics of the first year engineering students in Rajamangala Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.83
Abstract
ศึกษาทักษะปฏิบัติการฟิสิกส์ของนักศึกษาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 1 สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ในการปฏิบัติการด้านการใช้เครื่องมือวัด การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์การทดลอง การดำเนินการทดลอง และการดัดแปลงอุปกรณ์หรือวิธีการได้ตามความเหมาะสม ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักศึกษาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 144 คน จาก 40 กลุ่มการทดลอง โดยสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นจากนักศึกษาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ ศูนย์กลางสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลจาก 10 สาขา สาขาละ 4 กลุ่มการทดลอง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวอย่างประชากรส่วนใหญ่มีทักษะปฏิบัติการฟิสิกส์ในการใช้เครื่องมือวัด การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์การทดลอง การดำเนินการทดลอง และการดัดแปลงอุปกรณ์หรือวิธีการได้ตามความเหมาะสม ครบทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ ด้านความถูกต้องในการปฏิบัติการทดลอง ด้านความชำนาญและความคล่องแคล่วในการปฏิบัติการ ด้านความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติการและด้านความเป็นระเบียบในการปฏิบัติการ ยกเว้นทักษะการดัดแปลงอุปกรณ์หรือวิธีการได้ตามความเหมาะสม พบว่า ตัวอย่างประชากรส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study manual skills in physics laboratory experiment of the first year engineering students of the Rajamangala Institute of Technology affairs in the aspects of using measuremental equipments, instrumental installation, experimenting and adjusting instrument or doing proper procedure. The sample were 144 persons from 40 experimental groups of the first year engineering students enrolled in the physics 1 course in the 2001 acadamic year which were stratifily sampled from 10 branches, 4 groups from each branch at the Center of Rajamangala Institute of Technology. The collected data were analyzed by using arithemetic percentage. The research findings were as follows : Most of the sample had skills in using measuremental equipments, instrumental installation, experimenting and adjusting in strument or doing proper procedure. They had these skills in Physics laboratory experiment in all 4 aspects which were : properiety, fluency, safety in experimenting and orderliness. Exceptionallly in adjusting instrument or doing proper procedure, most students did not perform.
Creative Commons License