Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of information giving via line on anxiety after stoma surgery among older persons with colorectal cancer
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.960
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่มีอายุเกิน 60 ปีบริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่าเป็นโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนัก เข้ารับการรักษาด้วยวิธีการผ่าตัดทำทวารเทียม ในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 44 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 22 คน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับข้อมูลผ่านไลน์ โดยผู้วิจัยให้ข้อมูลแก่ผู้ป่วยเป็นรายบุคคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เครื่องมือในการคัดกรอง เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง และเครื่องมือกำกับการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณา สถิติทดสอบค่าทีและสถิติทดสอบค่าเอฟ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความวิตกกังวลหลังผ่าตัดทำทวารเทียมในผู้สูงอายุโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนัก หลังให้ข้อมูลผ่านไลน์ ต่ำกว่าก่อนให้ข้อมูล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความวิตกกังวลหลังผ่าตัดทำทวารเทียมในผู้สูงอายุโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนัก ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ให้ข้อมูลผ่านไลน์และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ พบว่า ความวิตกกังวลระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi experimental research. The samples were older persons with colorectal cancer receiving stoma surgery in King Chulalongkorn memorial hospital. Forty four patients were equally divided into by control group and the experimental group, with 22 patients in each group. The control group received routine nursing care and the experimental group received to information via LINE. The researcher gave information individually. The instruments, included screening instrument, collect data instrument, experiment instrument and control experiment instrument. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistic, t - test and F – test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The anxiety after stoma surgery among older persons with colorectal cancer after of information giving via LINE was significantly lower than those before receiving of information at the level of .05 2. The anxiety after stoma surgery among older persons with colorectal cancer between the experimental group received to information giving via LINE and control group received routine nursing care difference was significantly at the level of .05
Creative Commons License