Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative mobile application for sustainable creative tourism indicator model assessment
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต รัตนธรรมสกุล
Second Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลำพัชรนันท์
Third Advisor
พัดชำ อุทิศวรรณกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.801
Abstract
นวัตกรรมแอปพลิเคชันมือถือสำหรับการประเมินรูปแบบตัวชี้วัดการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์อย่างยั่งยืน เป็นเครื่องมือที่นำแนวคิดการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์ที่มุ่งเน้นการสร้างความได้เปรียบในการสร้างคุณค่าของการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนบนพื้นฐานแห่งความเป็นไทย วิถีชีวิต ภูมิปัญญา ศิลปวัฒนธรรม และประวัติศาสตร์ เป็นต้นทุนการท่องเที่ยวที่สำคัญของประเทศไทยที่ควรอนุรักษ์ไว้ไปพร้อมกับการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวไทยตามเกณฑ์การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนโลก การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้คือ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบ ตัวชี้วัด และเกณฑ์การประเมินศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์อย่างยั่งยืน 2) ศึกษารูปแบบยืนยันโครงสร้างองค์ประกอบ และตัวชี้วัดในการประเมินศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์อย่างยั่งยืน 3) พัฒนาระบบนวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยี การประเมินศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์อย่างยั่งยืน 4) ศึกษาการยอมรับนวัตกรรมเครื่องมือการประเมินศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์อย่างยั่งยืนและแนวทางการพัฒนาสู่เชิงพาณิชย์ ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมผสาน การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การทบทวนวรรณกรรม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 13 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ถอดเทปสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและจัดกลุ่มข้อมูล ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันจาก 253 กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าโมเดลตัวชี้วัดการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์อย่างยั่งยืน ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ 36 ตัวชี้วัด ค่าน้ำหนักของทุกองค์ประกอบอยู่ในระดับดี กล่าวคือ ด้านพื้นที่ 0.824 ด้านกระบวนการ 0.843 ด้านกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์ 0.810 ด้านการบริหารจัดการ 1.00 ด้านการจัดการความรู้ 0.937 ด้านเศรษฐกิจ 0.881 ด้านสังคม 0.854 และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 0.753 จากนั้นจึงออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือในรูปแบบของโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชัน นำไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 กลุ่ม พบว่าความพร้อมและการยอมรับนวัตกรรมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับพอใจมาก นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีที่พัฒนาเป็นแบบเรียลไทม์ ลดการใช้กระดาษ ลดการสูญหายของข้อมูล และการพัฒนาสู่เชิงพาณิชย์ได้รับการตอบรับจากองค์การบริหารการพัฒนาพื้นที่พิเศษเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Innovative mobile application for sustainable creative tourism indicator mobile assessment is the process development of the mobile application assessment tool for assessing the potential of sustainable creative tourism (SCT) to area-based sustainable goals. The purpose of this study were 1) to study the factors and indicators of SCT capacity evaluation to enhance sustainable competitive advantage; 2) to develop and validate the criteria of SCT capacity evaluation with empirical data; 3) to develop an innovative SCT capacity evaluation; and 4) to test the acceptance of innovative SCT capacity evaluation and commercialization. The methodology used mixed methods. A qualitative research: which literature reviews and using in-depth interviews of 13 experts currently active in the field in order to identify the criterion factor to assess capability. A quantitative research: SCT's dimensions and indicators were confirmed by utilizing confirmatory factor and cluster analysis. The measurement model fitness is accepted; location 0.824 process 0.843 creative activity 0.810 management 1.00 knowledge management 0.937 economy 0.881 society 0.854 and environment 0.753. Therefore, it is confirmed that 8 components and 36 indicators of SCT model able to use for SCT assessment tool. The results of the readiness of the innovation and technology acceptance of SCT mobile application assessment tool were at a high level. The exclusive licensing is applied to commercialized their innovation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.