Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of quality assurance system for military academies
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและบริบท สร้างเกณฑ์และพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวกับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารระดับสูง และการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ขึ้นเป็นระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ และได้นำระบบไปประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ โดยการนำเกณฑ์ไปทดลองตรวจสอบคุณภาพที่โรงเรียนนายเรือ แล้วนำผลมาปรับปรุง และพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ ระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพที่ได้จากผลการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1. หลักการ/ยุทธศาสตร์ในการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ รวม 8 ข้อ และที่สำคัญมากที่สุด 3 ข้อ ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาที่ทำให้โรงเรียนเหล่าทัพผลิตนายทหารสัญญาบัตรที่มิคุณภาพตามความต้องการของเหล่าทัพ 2) การสร้างจิตสำนึกใฝ่คุณภาพ และความร่วมมือร่วมใจในการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของกำลังพลทุกฝ่ายในโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ โดยมุ่งเน้นคุณภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) ผู้บริหารควรมิความเข้าใจ และเห็นความสำคัญของการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา โดยมีนโยบาย และความบุ่งหมายที่ชัดเจน และต่อเนื่อง ที่จะส่งเสริมและสนับสนนการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ 2. วิธีการปฏิบัติ/ยุทธวิธีในการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ ได้แก่ 1) การแต่งตังคณะกรรมการ 2) จัดตั้งสำนักงานประกันคุณภาพ 3) กำหนดองค์ประกอบและเกณฑ์ 4) จัดทำคู่มือ 5) เผยแพร่ความเข้าใจและส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกใฝ่คุณภาพ 6) ควบคุม ตรวจสอบ และประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน 7) ทำรายงานการศึกษาตนเอง และพร้อมรับการตรวจสอบจากภายนอก 3. องค์ประกอบและเกณฑ์ในการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ ประกอบด้วย 1) มีปรัชญา/ปณิธานวัตถุประสงค์และภารกิจหลักของโรงเรียนเหล่าทัพ 2) มีการพักและศึกษา 3) มีการเตรียมทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ 4) มีการปลูกพังคุณลักษณะผู้นำทหารและการปกครองบังคับบัญชา 5) มีการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนทหาร 6) มีการบริหารและการจัดการ 7) มีการส่งเสริมการวิจัย 8) มีการติดตามและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the military academy standards and context, to construct criteria and developing the quality assurance system for military academies. The data was collected by studying the documents about quality assurance, interviewing the executive administrators and surveying the opinions of military academy staffs. Then, the researcher analyzed and synthesized all data in order to develop the quality assurance system for military academies which were evaluated by committee and had been practiced at Royal Thai Naval Academy. The quality assurance system developed from the research findings were as follows: 1. There were 8 strategies of quality assurance system for military academies. The most important strategies were : 1) to establish the quality assurance system which was accountable for producing the quality military officers according the objectives of military academies ; 2) to create consciousness and co-operation in quality assurance for all military academy sections, especially, on quality of working ; and 3) the administrators should understand and beware of the importance of quality assurance by stating policy, objectives and continuously support developing the quality assurance. 2. The tactics of quality assurance for military academies were: 1) appointing the Q.A. committee ; 2) setting up quality assurance office ; 3) setting up standards and criteria ; 4 ) preparing Q.A. manual ; 5) making clear understanding between military offices and supporting die quality working ; 6) controlling, auditing and assessment of work ; and 7) preparing self study report which should be ready for external audit. 3. There were 8 standards and criteria of quality assurance for military academies: 1) stating philosophy, objectives and main task of military' academies; 2) practicing and studying according to the military standards ; 3) preparing learning resources ; 4 ) establishing the leadership and commanding ; 5) cadet supporting and development ; 6) management and administration ; 7) research supporting ; and 8) follow up and evaluation.
Creative Commons License