Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาต่อบทบาท การส่งเสริมการศึกษาทัศนศิลป์ของหอศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of instructors and students towards the role of promoting the study of visual arts of the university art galleries under the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.172
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทการส่งเสริมการศึกษาทัศนศิลป์ ของหอศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในด้านนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านการดำเนินงาน ด้านการจัดบริการการศึกษาและการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านการเผยแพร่และประสานความร่วมมือ และด้านระบบตรวจสอบเชิงปรับปรุงพัฒนาหอศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัย และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทการส่งเสริมการศึกษาทัศนศิลป์ของหอศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนในสาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์และสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 97 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักศึกษาที่ศึกษาในสาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์และสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 310 คน ในมหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยที่มีหอศิลป์อยู่ภายในมหาวิทยาลัย รวม 7 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ แบบประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิดซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาจารย์และนักศีกษามีความคิดเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านหน้าที่การจัดบริการการศึกษาและการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านการเผยแพร่และการประสานความร่วมมือ และด้านระบบตรวจสอบเชิงปรับปรุงพัฒนาหอศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัย ส่วนด้านการดำเนินงาน อาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นในระดับมาก ในขณะที่นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า ความคิดเห็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดของอาจารย์ (X = 4.75) คือ ด้านนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ในเรื่อง หอศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัยควรมีนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ ในการเป็นแหล่งเสริมสร้างและสนับสนุนการศึกษาทัศนศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัย ในขณะที่ความคิดเห็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดของนักศึกษา (X = 4.71) คือด้านการดำเนินงานในเรื่อง ผู้อำนวยการหอศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัย ควรเป็นผู้มีวิสัยทัศน์ มีความคิดริเริ่ม และมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ดี 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทการส่งเสริมการศึกษาทัศนศิลป์ ของหอศิลป์ในมหาวิทยาลัย พบว่า ความคิดเห็นในด้านการดำเนินงานและด้านระบบตรวจสอบ เชิงปรับปรุงพัฒนาในหอศิลป์มหาวิทยาลัย อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นความคิดเห็นด้านนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านหน้าที่การจัดบริการการศึกษาและการจัดกิจกรรม และด้านการเผยแพร่และการประสานความร่วมมือ ซึ่งอาจารย์และนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study opinions of instructors and students concerning the role of promoting the study of visual arts of the university art galleries under the Ministry of University Affairs within the following aspects: policies and objectives, administration, management on education service and activities, public relations and coordination, and development-oriented evaluation system of university art galleries. And to compare opinions between instructors and students concerning the role of promoting the study of visual arts of university art galleries under the Ministry of University Affairs. Population used in this research were 97 instructors and samplings population were 310 students in the field of visual art and art education of Ministry of University Affairs' 7 universities which have their own art galleries. Instrument used in this research, constructed by researcher, were in forms of questionnaire consisting of check list, rating scales and open-ended items. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, standard diviation and t-test. The research results were as follows: 1. Instructors and students expressed their opinions of agreement at high level on the following four aspects: policies and objectives, management on education and activities, public relations and coordination, and development-oriented evaluation system. With regard to administration aspect, instructors expressed their opinions of agreement at the high level while those of students were at the highest level. In considering on each aspect, it was found out that the highest average of instructors' opinions (X = 4.75) fell on the aspect of policies and objectives on the issue that university art galleries should be supporting and encouraging sources of the study of visual arts in universities. At the same time, the highest average of students' opinion (X = 4.71) fell on the aspect of administration on the issue that directors of university art galleries should have vision, initiative and good human relations. 2. In comparing opinions between instructors and students concerning the role of promoting the study of visual arts of the university art galleries, it was found out that there were no significant differences on administration and development-oriented evaluation system. However, aspects of policies and objectives, management on education service and activities as well as public relations and coordination, there were significant differences at .05
Creative Commons License