Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรฐานการศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of educational standards for Border Patrol Police Schools
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Second Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.146
Abstract
พัฒนามาตรฐานการศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน วิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารระดับสูง ในหน่วยงานกองบัญชาการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน การศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน 2 แห่ง และการสนทนากลุ่มครูตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน และนายตำรวจนิเทศงานโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่ามาตรฐานการศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานที่ปฏิบัติภารกิจ 3 ลักษณะคือ การจัดการศึกษา การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต และการรักษาความมั่นคงควรประกอบด้วยมาตรฐาน 3 ด้าน คือ มาตรฐานด้านผู้เรียน มาตรฐานด้านกระบวนการ และมาตรฐานด้านปัจจัย โดยควรมีมาตรฐานทั้งหมด 34 มาตรฐานที่ครอบคลุม 108 ตัวบ่งชี้ ซึ่งแต่ละด้านควรมีลักษณะดังนี้ 1. มาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านผู้เรียน มี 12 มาตรฐาน 40 ตัวบ่งชี้ ซึ่งเน้นพัฒนาการอย่างรอบด้านทั้งด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สติปัญญา อารมณ์ และสังคม โดยมุ่งให้ผู้เรียนเป็นคนดี มีความสามารถตามศักยภาพ และมีความสุข เป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ ทักษะในการเรียนรู้ ทักษะในการทำงานและมีชีวิตที่มีคุณภาพ 2. มาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านกระบวนการ มี 13 มาตรฐาน 44 ตัวบ่งชี้ ซึ่งเน้นในด้านกระบวนการบริหารจัดการ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน การดำเนินงานโครงการพระราชดำริ ให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการ และการดำเนินงานด้านความมั่นคง 3. มาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านปัจจัย มี 9 มาตรฐาน 24 ตัวบ่งชี้ ที่เป็นการกำหนดคุณลักษณะหรือสภาพความพร้อมของผู้บริหาร ครู หลักสูตร อาคารสถานที่ และชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop educational standards for Border Patrol Police Schools. The research procedure included a document analysis, interview of administrators and exports in educational management of Border Patrol Police Schools, a multiple case study of 2 Border Patrol Police Schools and 5 focus groups discussion of teachers and supervisors of the Border Patrol Police Schools. The results of the research found that the standards for Border Patrol Police Schools that had there mission i.e. educational management, quality of life development and stabilization should cover 3 aspects and composed of 34 standards and 108 indicators. 1. The educational standards of the student aspect covered 12 standards and 40 indicators. These standards emphasized in total development of student with aspect in physical, psychological, intellectual, emotional and social developments which enhanced on a student to be a good man, with capability and happiness. A student was expected to be knowledge and capable in learning and working for a quality life. 2. The educational standards of the process aspect covered 13 standards and 44 indicators. These standards emphasized on management process teaching process, process of conducting the Royal Princess's projects, the achieve their objectives and the process of the stabilization. 3. The educational standards of the input aspect covered 9 standards and 24 indicator. These standards emphasized on characteristics or readiness on appropriateness of administrators, teachers, curriculum, buildings and community.
Creative Commons License