Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อความสามารถ ในการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นและลูกยาวในกีฬาแบดมินตัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of mental imagery training upon short serving and long serving performance in badminton
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.133
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อความสามารถ ในการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นและลูกยาวในกีฬาแบดมินตัน และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟถูกแบดมินตัน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่หนึ่งกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่หนึ่ง กลุ่มทดลองที่สองกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่สอง และกลุ่มทดลองที่สามกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่สาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชายและหญิงที่ลงทะเบียนเรียน วิชากิจกรรมกีฬาแบดมินตัน ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2543 จำนวน 60 คน ทดสอบทักษะก่อนการทดลองด้วยแบบทดสอบการตีลูกกระทบผนัง ของล็อคฮาร์ทและแมคเฟอร์สัน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็นหกกลุ่มๆ ละ 10 คน กำหนดให้กลุ่มทดลองที่หนึ่ง ฝึกการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นหน้ามือ ควบคู่การฝึกจินตภาพ กลุ่มทดลองที่สอง ฝึกการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นหลังมือควบคู่การฝึกจินตภาพ กลุ่มทดลองที่สาม ฝึกการเสิร์ฟลูกยาวควบคู่การฝึกจินตภาพ และกลุ่มควบคุมสามกลุ่มเรียนวิชากิจกรรมกีฬาแบดมินตันตามปกติ ให้กลุ่มทดลองทั้งสามกลุ่มฝึกสัปดาห์ละสามวัน วันละ 50 นาที รวมแปดสัปดาห์ ทดสอบลักษณะการเสิร์ฟลูกแบดมินตัน ก่อนการฝึกและภายหลังการฝึก สัปดาห์ที่สอง สัปดาห์ที่สี่ สัปดาห์ที่หก และสัปดาห์ที่แปด ด้วยแบบทดสอบการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นหน้ามือและหลังมือของเฟรนช์ และแบบทดสอบการเสิร์ฟลูกยาวของสก็อตและฟอกซ์ นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า "ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การฝึกจินตภาพควบคู่กับการฝึกเสิร์ฟ มีผลให้ความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นและลูกยาว ในกีฬาแบดมินตันเพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนการฝึก 2. กลุ่มทดลองทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกแบดมินตัน สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมทั้งสามกลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate and to compare effects of mental imagery training upon short serving and long serving performance in badminton. The samples were 60 students who registered SP ACT-BADMINTON course. They were tested for six groups matching by Lockhart and McPherson Wall Volley Test. They were divided into three control groups and three experiment groups. The threee experimental groups plus mental imagery training in: forehand short serving training for the first experimental group, backhand short serving training for the second experimental group, and forehand long serving training for the third experimental group, three days per week and 50 minutes in each day for 8 weeks. They were tested on badminton serving performance; before, and after 2nd, 4th, 6th and 8th week of the practice periods, by French Short Serve Test and Scott and Fox Long Serve Test. Teh obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations. The t-test, one-way analysis of variance repeated measures and Scheffe' tests were employed to determine significant differences of the means. The results were as follows: 1. Mental imagery training plus in serving training had effects on short and long serving performance in badminton. 2. The three experimental groups had higher badminton serving performance than three control groups significantly at the .05 level
Share
COinS