Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคาดหวังของครูพลศึกษาต่อบทบาทของผู้ปกครอง ในการส่งเสริมการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The expectation of physical education teachers on parents' roles in supporting physical education program organization in the demonstration schools under the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.127
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังของครูพลศึกษาต่อบทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยปีการศึกษา 2543 จำนวน 102 คนจาก 15 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน( S.D.) และค่า"ที" ( t - test ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความคาดหวังของครูพลศึกษาต่อบทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในด้านต่าง ๆ มีดังนี้ 1. ด้านโครงการสอนพลศึกษาในชั้นเรียน ครูพลศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับต้องการใหปฏิบัติมากที่สุด 2. ด้านโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน ครูพลศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับต้องการให้ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด 3. ด้านโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน ครูพลศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับต้องการให้ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด 4. ด้านโครงการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ครูพลศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับต้องการให้ปฏิบัติ 5. ด้านโครงการบรรดิการทางพลศึกษา ครูพลศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับต้องการให้ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด 6. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังของครูพลศึกษาต่อบทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ระหว่างครูพลศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษากับครูพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา ด้านโครงการสอนพลศึกษาในชั้นเรียน ด้านโครงการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ และ ด้านโครงการบรรดิการทางพลศึกษาพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนและด้านโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนพบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the expectation of physical education teachers on parents' roles in supporting physical education program organization in the demonstration schools under the Ministry of University Affairs. Samples were 102 physical education teachers from demonstration schools under the Ministry of University Affairs. The researcher constructed an instrument in the form of questionnaires consisting of check lists, rating scales and open - ended item, The data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, standard diviations and t - test. The findings were as follows: 1. The class instruction program: the expectation of physical education teachers were at the highest level of agreement. 2. The intramural athletic program: The expectation of physical education teachers were at the highest level of agreement. 3. The interscholastic athletic program: the expectation of physical education teachers were at the highest level of agreement. 4. The recreational program: the expectation of physical education teachers were at the level of agreement. 5. The adapted physical education program: the expectation of physical education teachers were at the highest level of agreement. 6. In comparing the expectation of physical education teachers on parents' roles in supporting physical education program organization in the demonstration schools under the Ministry of University affairs between the physical education teachers in elementary level and secondary level on the class instruction program, the recreational program, the adapted physical education program were no significantly different at the .05 level and on the intramural athletic program, the interscholastic athletic program were significantly different at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License