Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of instructional organizing of environmental education in outstanding schools on environmental education under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.113
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาในโรงเรียน สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาศึกษาดีเด่น ประจำปี 2541 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในด้านการจัดหลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพภายในบริเวณโรงเรียน และการจัดกิจกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมร่วมกับชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 130 คน ครูจำนวน 780 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 15 คน และบุคคลในชุมชน จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ด้านการจัดหลักสูตร พบว่า โรงเรียนมีการจัดทำหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา มีนโยบายในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ครูมีการจัดทำแผนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูมีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติจริง ซึ่งเป็นกิจกรรมการสอนแบบบูรณาการ มีการใช้สื่อในการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา สำหรับการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ให้นักเรียนวาดภาพ ระบายสีและแต่งคำขวัญเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร พบว่า ผู้บริหารมีนโยบายในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ผู้บริหารและครูเป็นผู้กำหนดแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรม นักเรียนเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติ มีการสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่จัดให้แก่นักเรียน คือ กิจกรรมสำรวจสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนและชุมชน มีการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรม 4) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพภายในบริเวณโรงเรียน พบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพภายในบริเวณโรงเรียน นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน ครูนำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมบูรณาการกับการสอนกลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต 5) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมร่วมกับชุมชน พบว่า ผู้บริหาร ครูและนักเรียน มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมร่วมกับชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the instructional organizing of environmental education in outstanding schools on environmental education under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. Areas being assessed were curriculum management, teaching method, outreach curriculum, school physical environment, and environmental activity with community. The samples were 130 schools' administrators, 780 teachers, 15 students and 15 people in the community. Data were collected through questionnaire, interview and the observation, and analyzed by simple descriptive statistics using percentage. The results of the research were at follows: 1. Curriculum management : It was found in the curriculum management that there were the instructional organizing of environment educational curriculum, the policy in environment educational teaching arrangement, and the teaching plan in teaching environmental education were inplaced in most schools. 2. Teaching method : The teaching methods were participatory, child centred and integration. Teaching evaluations were conducted through students' drawing and writing slogan about environment. 3. Outreach curriculum : Most schools had a policy of outreach curriculum in which students had an opportunity to participate in activities outside the schools. These activities provided students with more knowledge on environment support. They focus on surveys of environments within the schools as well as in community. Evaluation of participation with activities outside schools was generally conducted after completion of the activities. 4. School's physical environment : Most administrators had objective to set up school's physical environment. Students were involved in setting up school's physical environment. Teachers integrated environmental development activities with the implementation of life experiences subject. 5. Environmental activities with community : Schools' administrators, teachers, and students implemented environmental activities with community
Creative Commons License