Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานการศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม เขตพื้นที่การศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of desirable characteristics of the directors of the Office for Education, Religion, and culture of the educational service areas
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.104
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานการศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นร่างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานการศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ขั้นตอนในการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานการศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 2) สร้างเครื่องมือการวิจัย 3) จัดสนทนากลุ่ม 4) วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม 5) ให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบผลสรุปการวิจัย 6) สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานการศึกษาศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา มี 3 ด้าน คือ 1) คุณลักษณะด้านบุคลิกภาพ 2) คุณลักษณะด้านความเป็นผู้นำ 3) คุณลักษณะด้านความรู้ความสามารถ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the desirable characteristics of the directors of the office for education, religion, and culture of the education service areas. Samples were twenty experts. The instrument used in this research was description draft of desirable characteristics of the directors of the office for education, religion, and culture of the educational service areas. The research procedure was consisted of 1) studying the data about the desirable characteristics of the directors of the office for education, religion, and culture of the educational service areas 2) constructing the research instrument 3) conducting focus group discussion 4) analyzing the content from the focus group discussion 5) having the experts examine the results of concluding the research 6) concluding the results of the research. The result of the study indicated that there were three desirable characteristics of the directors of the office for education, religion, and culture of the educational service areas wereas follows: 1) Personality characteristics 2) Leadership characteristics 3) Knowledge and ability characteristics
Creative Commons License