Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of job satisfaction of teachers in private elementary schools, educational region six
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.99
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีจูงใจ-ค้ำจุน (Motivation-Hygiene Theory) หรือทฤษฎีสองปัจจัย (Two-Factor Theory) ของเฟรดเดอริค เฮอร์ซเบอร์ก (Frederick Herzberg) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6 ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 310 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 285 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูปทางสังคมศาสตร์ SPSS/PC+ เพื่อคำนวนหาความถี่เป็นร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านต่างๆ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับพอใจมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ คือ ด้านการนิเทศงาน ด้านความมั่นคงในงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความก้าวหน้า ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านชีวิตส่วนตัว ด้านนโยบายและการบริหารงาน ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ และด้านสภาพการทำงาน ส่วนปัจจัยที่เหลือมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับพอใจ ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ และด้านเงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล เมื่อพิจารณาทุกด้านโดยรวม พบว่า ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับพอใจมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the level of performance satisfaction of the private elementary teachers in the educational region 6. It is done in accordance with the motivation-hygiene theory or the two-factor theory, which belongs to Federick Herzberg. The subjects of this research are therefore the private elementary teachers of this area. The researcher had distributed 310 copies of questionnaires to them. The respondents were 285 copies or 91.93%. The SPSS/PC+ program was used to calculate percentage, means, and standard deviation of the data. The research result was found that the private elementary school teachers had high satisfactory level with their jobs. Most of them ranked their satisfactory level very high which can be shown in a descend order as follows: supervision, job security, responsibility, progression, relationships iwth colleague, relationships with boss, private life, policy and management, job characteristics, and atmosphere. Other factors were ranked at satisfactionlevel, which are job accomplishment, self-esteem, salary, and fringe benefits. When considering the overall aspect, the research finds that the private elementary teachers had high degree of performance satisfaction.
Creative Commons License