Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเสริมและไม่ได้รับการเสริมการเขียนแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of Thai expository writing abilities of mathayom suksa three students between groups with and without journal writing enhancement
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.63
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเสริมและไม่ได้รับการเสริมการเขียนแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2543 จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 38 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่นักเรียนได้รับการสอนเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยโดยได้รับการเสริมการเขียนแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่นักเรียนได้รับการสอนเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยโดยไม่ได้รับการเสริมการเขียนแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการวิจัย คือ แผนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยและเกณฑ์การตรวจความเรียงภาษาไทย ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการสอนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ใช้เวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ รวม 16 คาบ และทดสอบความสามารถของนักเรียนในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยโดยได้รับการเสริมการเขียนแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้มีความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยโดยไม่ได้รับการเสริมการเขียนแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาตามประเภทของการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยได้แก่ การเขียนเล่าเรื่อง การเขียนเรียงความ การเขียนย่อความและการเขียนรายงาน พบว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยโดยได้รับการเสริมการเขียนแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้มีความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยแต่ละประเภทสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยโดยไม่ได้รับการเสริมการเขียนแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare Thai expository writing ability of mathayom suksa three students between groups with and without journal writing enhancement. The samples were mathayom suksa three students in Santiradwitayalai School in the academic year 2000 which were divided into two groups. Each group was consisted of 38 student. The first group, the experimental group, was taught Thai expository writing with journal writing enhancement and the second group, the controlled group, was taught Thai expository writing journal writing enhancement. The research instruments were lesson plans, Thai writing expository test and a criterion for evaluating the writing. Both groups were taught by the researcher for 8 week, 2 periods each week, totally 16 periods. Thai expository writing test was given to both groups after the experiment. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this study were as follows: The students who were taught Thai expository writing with journal writing enhancement had higher ability in Thai expositori writing than the students who were taught Thai expository writing without journal writing enhancement at the .05 level of significance. Considering each type of Thai expository writing, those were narration writing, essay writing, summary writing and report writing, it was found that the students who were taught Thai expository writing with journal writing enhancement had higher ability in every type of Thai expository writing than the students who were taught Thai expository writing without journal writing enhancement at the .05 level of significance
Creative Commons License