Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างทฤษฎีแอนดราโกจี ของ มัลคัม โนลส์ กับวิธีการสอนในหลักสูตรผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับสูงของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the congruence between Andragogy theory of Malcolm Knowles and teaching methods in high ranking educational administrators curriculum of the Institute for Development of Educational Administrators
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.41
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาวิธีการสอนและวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้อง ระหว่างทฤษฎี แอนดราโกจี ของ มัลคัม โนลส์ กับวิธีการสอนในหลักสูตรผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ระดับสูง ของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา ใน 4 ด้าน คือ 1) มโนทัศน์ของผู้เรียน 2) ประสบการณ์ของผู้เรียน 3) ความพรัอมในการเรียนรู้ 4) แนวทางการเรียนรู้ โดยศึกษาจาก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เข้าร่วมหลักสูตรผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับสูง รุ่นที่ 1-3 ลังกัดสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2543 จำนวน 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิทยากรในหลักสูตรผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับสูง ของสถาบัน พัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา ไดัใช้วิธีการสอนตามทฤษฎี แอนดราโกจี ของ มัลคัม โนลส์ โดยไดันำ มาปฏิบัติในระดับมาก (x̅ = 3.84) และมีความสอดคล้องระหว่างทฤษฎี แอนดราโกจี ของ มัลคัม โนลส์ ในด้านมโนทัศน์ของผู้เรียน ประสบการณ์ของผู้เรียน ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ และแนวทาง การเรียนรู้ กับวิธีการสอนในหลักสูตรผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับสูง รุ่นที่ 1-3 ของสถาบันพัฒนา ผู้บริหารการศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 3.84)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were firstly, to study teaching methods using เท high ranking educational administrators curriculum of the Institute for Development of Educational Administrators. Secondly, to analyze the congruence between teaching methods and the Malcolm Knowles’ Theory of Andragogy เท four aspects: Self - concept, Experience, Readiness to learn and Orientation to learning. The samples were 120 trainees participating in high ranking educational administrators curriculum. The instruments for gathering data were questionnaire and observational guide lines. The data were then analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, average and standard deviation. The findings were found that trainers of the high ranking educational administrators curriculum, used teaching methods according to the andragogy theory of Malcolm Knowles at the high level of performance (x̅= 3.84). In addition, teaching methods were congruence to the andragogy theory of Malcolm Knowles, especially in the aspect of Self -Concept, Experience, Readiness to learn and Orientation to learning at the high level (x̅= 3.84)
Share
COinS