Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทของประธานกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนในเขตจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the role of the chairman of the executive board of the subdistrict administration organization in operating community learning center : a case study of community learning center in Changwat Kamphaeng Phet
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ตี๋ชื่น
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.37
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของประธานกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล ด้านแผนงานและโครงการ ด้านกำกับดูแลงานศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน และด้านบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การศึกษาภาคสนามโดยทำการสัมภาษณ์ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์มีโครงสร้าง และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ในชุมชน 2 แห่ง ในเขตจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร คือ ที่ศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนป่าพุทรา อำเภอขาณุวรลักษบุรี และศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนวังทอง อำเภอเมืองกำแพงเพชร ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประธานกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ไม่มีบทบาทด้านบริหารงานบุคคล เนื่องจากการดัดเลือกครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน หรือกรรมการศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน เกี่ยวกับการสรรหา ดำเนินการสอบ การบรรจุแต่งตั้ง นั้น ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดดำเนินการ 2. ประธานกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล มีบทบาทด้านแผนงานและโครงการ ในการจัดทำข้อมูลศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน จัดทำแผนงาน จัดกิจกรรมและโครงการ 3. ประธานกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล มีบทบาทในด้านดูแลงานศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนเกี่ยวกับการตรวจเยี่ยม ให้คำปรึกษา แก้ไขปัญหาอุปสรรคการดำเนินกิจกรรมและโครงการ 4. ประธานกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมีบทบาทในด้านบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนเกี่ยวกับการประซาสัมพันธ์งานการศึกษาสายสามัญ สายอาชีพ กลุ่มสนใจ กิจกรรมและโครงการ จัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และงบประมาณให้ศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the role of The Chairman of the Executive Board of the Sub District Administration Organization in Operating Community Learning Center in 4 areas: personnel administration, planning and project, Community Learning Center supervision and Community Learning Center management. This study was a qualitative research, Literature review, as well as field study through construction interviews and non-participation observation were carried out in 2 communities of Kamphaeng Phet province, namely Paputsa Community Learning Center, Chanuworalucksaburi district and Wangtong Community Learning Center 1Muang district. The significant research findings were as follow: 1. The Chairman of the Executive Board of the Sub District Administration Organization did not play the role in personnel administration since selection of Community Learning Center facilitators or Community Learning Center communitee in terms of recruitment, making a test and appointment were under the responsibility of Provincial Non-Formal Education Center. 2. The Chairman of the Executive Board of the Sub District Administration Organization played the important roles in planning and project. Community Learning Center information collecting, work plan making, activity and programmer organization.
Creative Commons License