Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอเกณฑ์การประกันคุณภาพสำหรับหน่วยฝึกอบรมภาคเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposition of quality assurance criteria for training department in private sector
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.6
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับเกณฑ์การประกันคุณภาพสำหรับหน่วยฝึกอบรมภาคเอกชน และ (2) เพื่อน่าเสนอเกณฑ์การประกันคุณภาพสำหรับหน่วยฝึกอบรมภาคเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการฝึกอบรมทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนจำนวน 25 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟายจำนวน 3 รอบเครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และแบบสอบถามแบบประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า :1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลรอบสุดท้ายผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นด้วยกับข้อความที่เป็นเกณฑ์จำนวน 149 ข้อ จากจำนวน 168 ข้อ จำแนกเป็นเกณฑ์ 7 ด้าน2. การประกันคุณภาพหน่วยฝึกอบรมภาคเอกชน 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ปรัชญา/ปณิธานและวัตถุประสงค์หน่วยฝึกอบรม ต้องกล่าวถึงการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ มาตรฐานของบุคลากรและงาน การมุงเน้นการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมายขององค์กร (2) หลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ต้องเหมาะสมและตรงตามความต้องการทั้งขององค์กรและผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม (3) บุคลากรฝึกอบรม แบ่งเป็น (3.1) ตำแหน่งบุคลากรในหน่วยฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าหน่วยฝึกอบรม เจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรม วิทยากรภายใน เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายวิจัยและประเมินผล เจ้าหน้าที่งานธุรการ (3.2) เจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรมต้อง มีคุณสมบัติ คือ เข้าใจงานด้านธุรกิจ ด้านบุคคลและด้านฝึกอบรม มีวุฒิการศึกษาขั้นต่ำระดับปริญญาตรีด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์และต้องได้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมอยู่เสมอ (3.3) วิทยากรฝึกอบรม ต้องมีคุณสมบัติคือ มิวุฒิการศึกษาขั้นต่ำระดับปริญญาตรี และต้องได้เข้ารับการสัมมนาในเรื่องที่จะบรรยายอยู่เสมอ (4) สื่อที่ใชในการฝึกอบรมแบบบรรยาย ประกอบด้วยอุปกรณ์ประเภทเครื่องฉาย เครื่องขยายเสียง เครื่องบันทึกเสียง วีดิทัศน์ เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ไวท์บอร์ดหรือแผ่นพลิก และเครื่อง LCDโปรเจคเตอร์ (5) สถานที่ฝึกอบรม ต้องประกอบด้วยห้องประชุมกลุ่มย่อย ห้องฝึกปฏิบัติการ ห้องสมุด และห้องศูนย์การเรียนรู้ (6) ระบบฝึกอบรม มี 4 ขั้นคือ (6.1) การหาความต้องการจำเป็น ต้องศึกษาข้อมูลจากพนักงาน หัวหน้างาน และฝ่ายบริหาร (6.2) การวางแผนการฝึกอบรม ต้องมีแผนระยะสั้น 3 เดือน 6 เดือน และแผนระยะยาว 1 ปี (6.3) การดำเนินการฝึกอบรม โครงการฝึกอบรมต้องต่อเนื่องกับโครงการอื่น ๆ กำหนดเวลาเริ่มต้นและสิ้นสุดโครงการ และต้องประเมินผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทั้งก่อน ระหว่างและหลังดำเนินการฝึกอบรม (6.4) การประเมินโครงการฝึกอบรม ต้องประเมินเนื้อหาสาระที่น่าเสนอ ขั้นตอนการจัดลำดับบรรยาย ความสอดคล้องของสื่อกับหัวข้อฝึกอบรม การบรรยายของวิทยากร ความเหมาะสมของสถานที่ (7) การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพ ต้องกำหนดมาตรฐานและจัดทำแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพของหน่วยฝึกอบรม จัดทำดู่มีอการประกันคุณภาพ คัดเลือกบุคลากรตามเกณฑ์ จัดสถานที่ให้ตรงตามเกณฑ์ มีการประเมินการทำงานพร้อมนำข้อมูลไปใช้ปรับปรุง มีการตรวจสอบคุณภาพภายในของหน่วยฝึกอบรมโดยผู้บริหารสูงสุดขององค์กร ผู้จัดการหรือหัวหน้าฝ่ายทุกฝ่าย และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประกันคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1) to obtain expert opinions regarding quality assurance criteria for training department in private sector, and (2) to propose quality assurance criteria for training department in private sector. The samples were twenty-five training experts in government and privatesector. The methodology used was Delphi technique. The data were collected by three rounds of Delphi instruments. Twenty-five panelists completed the third round. The median and interquartile range were used to analyzed the data. The findings revealed that :1. Experts consensus was obtained for 149 of original 168 Delphi items in seven criteria categories.2. A proposed quality assurance criteria for training department in private sector focused on seven categories : (1) philosophy and objective of training department should expressed the development of efficiency, personnel and job standard, placing emphasis on solving problem to achievegoals of the organization, (2) training curriculum should be suitable and related to the needs of organization and trainees, (3) training personnel consisted of training supervisor, training officer, in-house trainer,research and evaluation officer and clerk. Training officers characteristics were : understand business, personnel and training; held not lower than Bachelor degree in Human Resource and frequently be trainned; trainer’s characteristics were : held not lower than Bachelor degree and frequently attended seminar related to his or her lecture, (4) training media for lecture included projector, amplifier, recorder, whiteboard or flip chart | computer, video player and LCD projector, (5) training location consisted of smallgroup conference room, laboratory or shop, library and learning center, (6) training system divided into four steps : (6.1) training needs assessment : study needs from staff, supervisors and executives, (6.2) trainingplanning based on short-term plan with three-months and six-month plan and one year long-term plan, (6.3) training implementation : conduct extended projects, set schedule for each project, perform preevaluation, formative and summative evaluation, (6.4) training evaluation focused on the appropriateness of process, congruence between media and content, trainer lecture and training location, (7) quality assurance implementation performed by set standard and design quality development plan for training department,provide the quality assurance manual, recruit staff, selected location, staff appraisal for performance improvement, internal quality audit by directors 1 managers, supervisors and experts in quality assurance.
Creative Commons License