Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the causal relationship model of seniority value in Thai government officials
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นข้าราชการในสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ กระทรวงมหาดไทย กระทรวงศึกษาธิการและกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 1,212 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (multistage random sampling) ได้แบบสอบถามกลับคืนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 61 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการหาค่าสถิติเชิงบรรยาย เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยสถิติทดสอบ t-test และ one-way ANOVA วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวิจัยกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.10 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสได้ร้อยละ 67 ผลการตรวจความตรงของโมเดล มีค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 19.85 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 13 ; p = 0.099 ; ค่า GFI = 1.00 ; ค่า AGFI = 0.98 ค่า RMR = 0.0097 โดยตัวแปรที่มีค่าอิทธิพลรวมส่งผลต่อค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสสูงสุดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ คือ ระดับการศึกษา รองลงมาได้แก่ อายุ ระดับ (ซี) และการมีบิดารับราชการ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop and validate the causal relationship model of seniority value of Thai government officials. The sample consisted of 1,212 officials from the Ministry of Defence, the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperative, the Ministry of Interior, the Ministry of Education and the Ministry of Public Health, was selected by multistage random sampling. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test and one-way ANOVA. The LISREL version 8.10 was applied to test the model consistency with empirical data. The results indicated that the model could explain the variance of seniority value about 67 percent. Model validation of the best fitted provide chi-square test goodness of fit of 19.85, df = 13, p = 0.099, GFI = 1.00, AGFI = 0.98 and RMR = 0.0097. Variables have highest total effected on seniority values were education followed by age, position classification and father career.
Creative Commons License