Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาแบดมินตันของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยใช้วิธีสัญญาการเรียนรู้และวิธีการเรียนตามปกติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of badminton learning achievement between learning contract method and traditional learning method of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.112
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาแบดมินตันของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยใช้วิธีสัญญาการเรียนรู้และวิธีการเรียนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียนๆ ละ 50 คน ซึ่งทำการทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ ทัศนคติ สมรรถภาพทางกาย และทักษะกีฬาแบดมินตัน โดยทำการทดสอบ 3 ช่วง คือ ก่อนการเรียน หลังการเรียน สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 12 จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติเพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard diviation) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านความรู้ พบว่า หลังการเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 12 ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างวิธีสอนทั้ง 2 วิธี 2. ด้านทัศนคติ พบว่า หลังการเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 12 ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างวิธีสอนทั้ง 2 วิธี 3. ด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย พบว่าหลังการเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 12 ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างวิธีสอนทั้ง 2 วิธีในทุกๆ รายการของการทดสอบสมรรถภาพ ยกเว้น รายการวิ่งเก็บของและความจุปอด 4. ด้านทักษะกีฬาแบดมินตัน พบว่าหลังการเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 12 ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างวิธีสอนทั้ง 2 วิธีในทุกรายการของการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาแบดมินตัน ยกเว้น ทักษะการตีลูกโด่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare badminton learning achievement of mathayom suksa four students between contract learning and traditional learning method. The sample group were 2 classes of mathayom suksa four students (1 class = 50 person) separated into two groups ; the learning contract method and traditional learning group. The data were colledted three times ; before, after 6th week, after 12th week in 4 items ; knowledge, attitude, physical fitnesses, and badminton skills. They were then analyzed in terms of means, standard diviation, the t-test and one-way ANCOVA. The findings were as follows: 1. In the area of knowledge ; there was no significant difference between the learning contract group and the traditional learning group after 12th week. 2. In the area of attitude ; there was no significant difference between the learning contract group and the traditional learning group after 12th week. 3. In the area of physical fitnesses ; there was no significant difference between the learning contract group and the traditional learning group after 12th week in every item except the shuttle run and vital capacity. 4. In the area of badminton skills ; there was no significant difference between the learning contract group and the traditional learning group after 12th week in every item except the clear short skill.
Creative Commons License