Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พลศึกษาและกีฬาจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of operating the provincial physical education and sport centers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงาน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พลศึกษาและกีฬาจังหวัด ของผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานของศูนย์ฯ ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหาร 75 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน 196 คน ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสำรวจ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ที่สร้างขึ้นส่งแบบสำรวจส่งให้เฉพาะผู้บริหารจำนวน 75 ชุด ได้รับคืนมา 61 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.33 และส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 271 ชุด ได้รับคืนมา 267 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.52 แบบสัมภาษณ์ ถามผู้บริหาร 12 คน โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้สัมภาษณ์เอง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ศูนย์ฯส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนปฏิบัติงานเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร ดำเนินงานสอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาการกีฬาแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 2 (พ.ศ. 2540-2544) ในแผนพัฒนาการกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐานมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อมวลชน และแผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อความเป็นเลิศ ตามลำดับ ด้านการจัดองค์กรศูนย์ฯมีการกำหนดโครงสร้างที่เหมาะสม ด้านบุคลากรของศูนย์ฯมีการโยกย้ายบ่อย และไม่ได้รับอัตราใหม่เพิ่ม ด้านงบประมาณศูนย์ฯได้รับจากกรมพลศึกษาเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และบางส่วนได้รับจากเอกชน ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ของศูนย์ฯมีหน้าที่ดูแล รับผิดชอบสนามกีฬาอเนกประสงค์ และสนามกีฬาในหมู่บ้าน ศูนย์ฯได้ปรับปรุงอาคารอัฒจรรย์เป็นสำนักงาน และไม่มีการจัดบริการอุปกรณ์กีฬาให้แก่ผู้มาใช้ ด้านอำนวยการมีวิธีการสั่งการให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร ด้านประสานงานมีการประชุมเดือนละ 1 ครั้ง และมีการรายงานผลการดำเนินงานเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นโครงการเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร แต่ยังขาดแบบฟอร์มรายงานที่เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน 2. ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีปัญหาการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมากในด้าน สถานที่วัสดุอุปกรณ์ 3. ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พลศึกษาและกีฬาจังหวัดแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการวางแผนและด้านสถานที่วัสดุอุปกรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of operating the provincial physical education and sport centers and to compare the operation problems of directors and officials of the centers. The population of this research were 75 directors and 196 officials of the centers. The survey questionnaires were also sent to 75 directors and 81.33 percent of them were returned. Two hundred and seventy-one questionnaires, constructed by researcher were distributed to those directors and officials. Two hundred and sixty-seven questionnaires, accounted for 98.52 percent, were returned. In addition, the researcher interviewed 12 directors. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means as well as standard deviations. The t-test was applied to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The results were as follows: 1. Most of the provincial physical education and sport centers had operation plan and operated congruently with the Second National Sports Development Plan (B.E. 2540-2544) in the Fundamental Sports Plan; Sport for all Development Plan and Sport Development for Excellence Plan, respectively. The organizing of sport centers had suitable structure but their officials were frequently transferred and no officials were replaced. There were also obtained the main budget from the Physical Education Department and partly from the private sectors. In the areas of facilities and equipment the sport centers had responsibilities and maintenances the multipurpose sport stadium of the village. The sport centers reconstructed the office around the sport stadium. The line of command was in written papers. For coordinating, there was one meeting for every month. For repporting, the operation was written in report process, but there was lack of standard reporting form. 2. The directors and officials had the operating problems of their centers at the high level in the area of location and material. 3. The directors and ovvicials had the operating problems of their centers that were significantly different at the .05 level in the areas of planning, location and material.
Creative Commons License