Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟแบดมินตัน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ฝึกสมาธิและกลุ่มที่มีการตั้งเป้าหมาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of service performance of badminton between group with meditation practice and group with goal setting method
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.104
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการตั้งเป้าหมายและการฝึกสมาธิที่มีผลต่อการเสิร์ฟแบดมินตัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนหญิง ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสายน้ำผึ้งปีการศึกษา 2542 จำนวน 45 คน นำมาทดสอบความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟแบดมินตัน โดยใช้แบบทดสอบเสิร์ฟลูกหลัง คอร์ทของพลู เพื่อจัดความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟให้มีค่าใกล้เคียงกันแล้วทำการแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คน คือ กลุ่มฝึกเสิร์ฟแบดมินตันควบคู่กับการตั้งเป้าหมาย กลุ่มฝึกเสิร์ฟแบดมินตันควบคู่กับการฝึกสมาธิ และกลุ่มฝึกเสิร์ฟแบดมินตันเพียงอย่างเดียว ทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน ทุกกลุ่มได้รับการทดสอบความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟแบดมินตัน ก่อนการฝึก ภายหลังการฝึก 2 สัปดาห์, 4 สัปดาห์, 6 สัปดาห์ และ 8 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ,วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเซฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟแบดมินตัน ระหว่างกลุ่มฝึกเสิร์ฟแบดมินตันควบคู่กับการตั้งเป้าหมายกลุ่มฝึกเสิร์ฟแบดมินตันควบคู่กับการฝึกสมาธิ และกลุ่มฝึกเสิร์ฟแบดมินตันเพียงอย่างเดียว ก่อนการฝึก ภายหลังการฝึก 2 สัปดาห์, 4 สัปดาห์, 6 สัปดาห์ และ 8 สัปดาห์ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. ความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟแบดมินตันของทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ภายหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ สูงกว่าความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟแบดมินตัน ก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare effects of goal setting and meditation on the service perfomance of badminton. Samples were 45 female students in mathayom suksa four of Saynumpheung school in 1999. They were divided equally into three groups. The first group practiced badminton service for 30 minutes plus 10 minutes of goal setting. The second group practiced badminton service for 30 minutes plus 10 minutes of meditation and the last group practiced badminton service only for 30 minutes. The subjects in three groups practiced 3 days a week for 8 weeks. They were tested on service performance of badminton at the pre-test, 2nd, 4th, 6th and 8th week of the practice period. The obtained data were analized in terms of means and standard deviation. One-way repeated analysis of variance, one-way analysis of variance and Scheffe’ test were employed to determine significant differences of means. The results were as follows: 1. The service performance of badminton among three groups were not significant different at the per-test, after 2nd, 4th, 6th and 8th week test period, at the .05 level. 2. The service perfomance of badminton of three groups were significantly increased after the 8th week test period, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License