Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนด้านการจัดการวงโยธวาทิต ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศแห่งประเทศไทย ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2539-2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of student activity administration concerning the military band management of the schools holding the first prize in the Thailand military band competition during B.C. 1996-1999
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.89
Abstract
ศึกษาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนด้านการจัดการวงโยธวาทิต และปัญหาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนด้านการจัดการวงโยธวาทิต ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศแห่งประเทศไทย ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2539-2542 ประชากรที่ใช้วิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 12 คน ครู อาจารย์ผู้ควบคุมวงโยธวาทิตจำนวน 12 คน นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมวงโยธวาทิตจำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างสำหรับผู้บริหาร แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างสำหรับครู อาจารย์ผู้ควบคุมวงโยธวาทิต แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างสำหรับนักเรียน ที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมวงโยธวาทิต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศแห่งประเทศ มีการจัดการวงโยธวาทิตดังนี้ ด้านการวางแผน มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดกิจกรรม มีการทำแผนปฏิบัติการเป็นรายปี มีครู อาจารย์ผู้ควบคุมวงโยธวาทิต เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการทำแผนและจัดทำโครงการ ด้านงบประมาณ ใช้เงินบำรุงการศึกษา เงินสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครู ด้านการดำเนินงาน มีการประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรมวงโยธวาทิต มีสถานที่ในการฝึกซ้อม มีการเชิญวิทยากรภายนอกมาช่วยในการฝึกซ้อม ด้านการติดตามประเมินผล มีการติดตามประเมินผลเมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงการ และนำผลไปเป็นข้อมูลใช้ในการเตรียม หรือวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมครั้งต่อไป ปัญหาในการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนด้านการจัดการวงโยธวาทิตได้แก่ แผนที่เสนอไปนั้นมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง ความคิดเห็นไม่ตรงกัน นักเรียนมักขาดซ้อมเพื่อไปเรียนพิเศษ ผู้ปกครองไม่อนุญาตให้นักเรียนมาร่วมกิจกรรม มีบางโรงเรียนไม่มีการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the management of student's activity in terms of school military band and problems, which related to management of the school military band best winner from year 1996-1999. The samples of this research included 12 people of school administrators, 12 teachers who have been in charge of school military band and 60 students who have participated in school military band. The implementation of this research covered the interview of administrators, band's teachers and students who have participation in the bands. The data were analyzed by means of frequency and percentage. The research indicated that the school-winners from Thailand school's band competition have had the management-methods as following: planning for each activity's objective, had year plan, teacher who are in charge of school-band are responsible for budget planning which came from students tuition and fees and financial support from Parent-Teacher Association. In addition, in terms of operation several actions have been done such as public-relations for school-band's activity, providing place for practice and invite the outside trainer to add more skills to students. Furthermore, evaluation will be done after the project is finished and result will be used for the next activity's preparation. Problems which have occurred from school's band management are as following; plan has been changed, conflict in point of views, insufficient budget, student could not attend the training program, parents did not allow their children to participate in the activity. Some schools did not have follow up evaluation when the project is done
Creative Commons License