Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พุทธศักราช 2542 ของโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of readiness to provide basic education according to the 1999 National Education Law of schools under the Office of National Primary Education Commission, region five
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.84
Abstract
ศึกษาความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พุทธศักราช 2542 ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5 จำนวน 322 โรงเรียน โดยครูวิชาการ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 644 คนเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ ได้รับแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์กลับมา 503 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.59 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ให้ข้อมูลว่า โรงเรียนมีความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พุทธศักราช 2542 ในด้านต่อไปนี้คือ 1) แนวการจัดการศึกษา 2) ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา และ 3) ทรัพยากรและการลงทุนทางการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To identify readiness to provide basic education according to the 1999 National Education Law of Schools under the Office of National Primary Education Commission Region five. The samples were 322 primary schools. The questionnaire form was used in this study. 503 from 644 questionnaire were returned as the completed questionnaire (78.59%). It was found that readiness to provide basic education according to the National Education Law of Schools under the Office of National Primary Education Commission, Region 5 had the following : 1) implementation, 2) teachers and supporting staff, and 3) resources and educational expenditures.
Creative Commons License