Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the internal supervision operation in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Samutprakan provincial primary education
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.77
Abstract
ศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ประกอบด้วยการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน และงานนิเทศทั้ง 5 ด้านตามแนวคิดของกลิคแมน ประชากรที่ใช้ได้แก่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 147 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 147คน และครูวิชาการโรงเรียนที่รับผิดชอบการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน จำนวน 147 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 2 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ และครูวิชาการโรงเรียนที่รับผิดชอบการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ได้ดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ดังนี้ กระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ดำเนินการดังนี้ 1. การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนา กำหนดสิ่งที่จะประเมินและองค์ประกอบที่ประเมิน โดยกำหนดวิธีการเครื่องมือ ระยะเวลาที่จะเก็บข้อมูล พร้อมทั้งกำหนดสภาพความสำเร็จและเกณฑ์การประเมิน 2. การวิเคราะห์จุดเด่น จุดด้อย เพื่อกำหนดจุดที่จะพัฒนา วิเคราะห์ผลจากข้อมูลที่ได้แล้วนำมาจัดเรียงลำดับตามความต้องการจำเป็น 3. การหาแนวทางเลือกเพื่อพัฒนา เลือกแนวทางพัฒนาที่เหมาะสมที่สุดที่จะให้บรรลุความต้องการ โดยรวบรวมและพิจารณาข้อมูลแนวทางเลือกที่มีความเป็นไปได้ในการพัฒนา 4. การลงมือปฏิบัติ จัดทำแผนนิเทศให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายต้นสังกัดและจุดพัฒนาของโรงเรียน กำหนดรายละเอียดขึ้นตอนการดำเนินการ สิ่งสนับสนุนในการดำเนินการและปฏิบัติการนิเทศตามแผนนิเทศที่กำหนดไว้ 5. การติดตามประเมินผลและปรับปรุงแก้ไข ประเมินผลเมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงการ แล้วนำผลไปปรับปรุงและพัฒนางานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 1. การให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ครูโดยตรง ใช้การตรวจแผนการสอน เพื่อให้ครูได้ปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนให้ดีขึ้น 2. การเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ทางวิชาชีพ ให้ครูจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงาน เพื่อรวบรวมผลการปฏิบัติงานและทำให้ทราบ จุดเด่น จุดด้อย ในการปฏิบัติงาน 3. การพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม ใช้การวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน การแก้ปัญหาร่วมกันและการกำหนดเป้าหมายในการทำงานกลุ่ม เพื่อเป็นการแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบและการปฏิบัติงาน ตามความสามารถของตนเอง 4. การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ใช้การปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของนักเรียน 5. การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ใช้การกำหนดปัญหาและความต้องการ เพื่อนำข้อค้นพบมาพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญ ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานและไม่มีเวลาปฏิบัติงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study state and problems of the internal supervision operation in primary schools under the Office of Samutprakan Provincial Primary Education. Data were collected from 147 school administrators, 147 academic deputy administrators and 147 academic teachers through questionnaires, then were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. The results were as follows: The internal supervision process were operated as follows: 1. Needs assessment : objectives needs and components were identified by setting up methods, tools, duration of time for collecting data and by setting up the state of success and criterion. 2. Strength and weakness analysis : data concerning needs were analyzed and ranked according to their needs. 3. Alternative selection : selected the most appropriated guideline to fulfill the needs together with collecting and considering data for the possibility of development. 4. Implementation : supervisory plan was formulated according to policy and school target by which details, process, supporting facilities were provided. 5. Evaluation and improvement : plan was evaluated at the end of the project then the results were utilized for further development. The internal supervisory tasks in primary schools were composed of : 1. Direct Assistance : examining the lesson plan to help them improve their teaching performances. 2. Staff development : encouraging the teachers to collect their work performance results in the portfolio so as to point out the strength and weakness in carrying out the work. 3. Group development : planning work performance and solving the problems by setting up the goals of groupwork in order to identify the duty responsibilities and the work performance in accordance with the operators' abilities. 4. Curriculum development : adjusting the learning and teaching activities to make them fit the state of the problems and the student's needs. 5. Action research : determining the problems and needs to bring the research finding to develop learning and teaching activities. Problems found in the operation of internal supervision were insufficient of qualified personnel, lack of experience personnel, and inappropriated time for consecutive work.
Share
COinS