Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มนวมินทราชินูทิศ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of academic tasks of schools in Nawamintarachinutis group under the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.73
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มนวมินทราชินูทิศ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ประชากรในการวิจัยได้แก่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ และหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์มีโครงสร้างและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) ด้านการวางแผนวิชาการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการ กำหนดแนวปฏิบัติตามลักษณะของหมวด/งาน/ฝ่าย และผู้บริหารแจ้งแนวปฏิบัติในที่ประชุมครู-อาจารย์ ในการจัดทำแผนงานวิชาการ หมวด/งาน/ฝ่าย จะมีการประชุมเพื่อเขียนแผนร่วมกันแล้วนำเสนอฝ่ายบริหารเพื่อพิจารณา โดยมีหัวหน้างานแผนงานทำหน้าที่ติดตามและประเมินผลจากปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน 2.) ด้านการจัดงานวิชาการ โรงเรียนจัดบุคคลากรตามความรู้ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ จัดกลุ่มการเรียนโดยกำหนดวิชาบังคับและวิชาเลือกตามโครงสร้างของหลักสูตรและให้นักเรียนเลือก จัดตารางสอนโดยกำหนดวิชาเรียนและเวลาเรียนครบตามหลักสูตรและสำรวจความพร้อมของครู-อาจารย์ จัดครูเข้าสอนตามวุฒิการศึกษา และมีการนำนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการดำเนินงานวิชาการ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นสื่อวัสดุที่ครูผลิตขึ้นใช้เอง 3.) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนให้ครูผู้สอนจัดทำแผนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชา ให้ครูจัดทำและใช้สื่อ และโรงเรียนมีการติดตามการใช้สื่อโดยการสังเกตการสอนของครู 4.) ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมด้านวิชาการ โรงเรียนจัดให้มีการประชุม อบรม สัมมนาครูภายในโรงเรียนก่อนเปิดภาคเรียน จัดสอนซ่อมเสริมให้กับนักเรียนที่เรียนอ่อนหรือผลการเรียนไม่ผ่านตามเกณฑ์ โดยจัดคาบสอนไว้ในตารางปกติ 1 คาบ/สัปดาห์ แล้วจัดครูเข้าสอนซ่อมเสริมในรายวิชาต่าง ๆ จัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนทั้งในและนอกหลักสูตรตามความพร้อมของโรงเรียนและนโยบายของโรงเรียนหรือหน่วยเหนือ มีนโยบายสนับสนุนให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรม สัมมนา ศึกษาดูงานตามหน่วยงานที่จัดรวมทั้งสร้างบรรยากาศทางวิชาการ โดยจัดให้มีห้องวิชาการของแต่ละหมวดวิชา 5.) ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนและงานทะเบียนนักเรียน โรงเรียนกำหนดปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานและแนวปฏิบัติด้านการวัดผลประเมินผล แล้วแจกครูทุกคน ครูผู้สอนแต่ละรายวิชาสร้างเครื่องมือการวัดผลให้เป็นไปตามจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้รายวิชา โรงเรียนมีเจ้าหน้าที่ทะเบียน/วัดผล ทำหน้าที่จัดทำหลักฐานเกี่ยวกับประวัตินักเรียน การขึ้นทะเบียนนักเรียน รับรองและบันทึกผลการเรียนของนักเรียน 6.) ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดงานวิชาการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดประชุม สัมมนา สรุปผลงานประจำปี และประเมินผลในระดับหน่วยงานย่อยเป็นระยะๆ ด้านปัญหาการดำเนินงานวิชาการ พบว่า งบประมาณที่ได้รับจัดสรรไม่เพียงพอ หมวดวิชาไม่สามารถจัดกลุ่มการเรียนที่หลากหลายตามความต้องการของนักเรียน ครู-อาจารย์ผลิตสื่อการสอนน้อยเกินไป นักเรียนไม่สนใจเรียนซ่อมเสริม และไม่ติดตามแก้ผลการเรียน ครูบางคนขาดการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงเครื่องมือการวัดผล ครูมีจำนวนน้อยและมีงานพิเศษมากจึงมีผลงานวิชาการไม่ดีเท่าที่ควร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the operation of academic tasks and problems of schools in Nawamintarachinutis group under the Department of General Education. The population of the study was school administrators, assistant administrators and department heads. The research instruments were structured interview form and documentary analysis form. Data were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. Research findings were as follows: 1.) Regarding academic plan, most schools had regulation and guidelines for operation academic tasks and school administrators informed in meeting. Each section had prepared academic plan together and presented to the school administrators. 2.) In organizing academic work, staff were assigned according to their knowledge, abilities and experiences. Learning group were arranged in required subjects and elective subjects and schools allowed students to choose. The timetable was covered subjects required in the curriculum. Teachers were assigned to teach the subjects according to their majors. The educational innovation and technology were utilized and produced by teachers. 3.) Concerning the instructional management, teachers prepared lesson plans according to the curriculum and subject contents. They produced and utilized instructional media. Schools followed up the utilization of media by observing teachers' instruction. 4.) In developing and supporting the academic tasks, schools organized in-service training by providing conference, seminars and workshops on teaching methodology before the schools started. The schools provided the remedial teaching for students who were weak in any courses or did not reach the school standard criteria for one period per week. Moreover, the schools provided both academic activities and extra curriculum activities for the students according to the school readiness and the policies of the schools and upper division. The schools had the policy to encourage the teachers attending academic conference, seminars and workshops including the study visit. Besides, the schools had created the academic atmosphere by providing the academic centers for each department. 5.) In the measurement evaluation, registration and student records, the schools had the operation schedule and the action guides for the teachers. Each teacher had to construct his/her own measurement tools appropriate to the learning objectives of each course. The registra and the student recorders had to record about the student histories; accredited and recorded the student grades. 6.) Regarding assessment and evaluation of the academic tasks organization, most schools regularly set the conferences, seminars to summarize the results of academic tasks and to evaluate the works of each section. In the aspect of the academic management problems, it was found that the budget was not sufficient, all departments could not provide various courses to serve the student needs. The teachers made very few teaching aids. The students not only paid attention to the remedial teaching for improving their knowledge but also followed up their regrade for the courses which they failed. Some teachers did not improved or developed measurement tools. There was a shortage of teachers. Moreover, they had too many extra jobs assigned by the schools so that they could not produce academic works effectively.
Creative Commons License